2411 ASPINWALL Street - Sarasota, FL apartments for rent
2411 ASPINWALL Street
2411 Aspinwall Street, Sarasota, FL 34237
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
2411 ASPINWALL Street has a unit available for $1,800 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Sarasota, FL, the average rent is $1,776 for a studio, $1,988 for a 1-bedroom, $2,580 for a 2-bedroom, and $3,334 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Sarasota, FL has increased 0.3% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Sarasota, FL, check out our monthly Sarasota, FL Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 2411 ASPINWALL Street's amenities include In unit laundry, Granite counters, and Dishwasher. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
2411 ASPINWALL Street is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 2411 ASPINWALL Street is pet-friendly.
No, 2411 ASPINWALL Street does not offer parking.
Yes, 2411 ASPINWALL Street offers units with in unit laundry.
No, 2411 ASPINWALL Street does not have a pool.
No, 2411 ASPINWALL Street does not have accessible units.
Yes, 2411 ASPINWALL Street has units with dishwashers.
No, 2411 ASPINWALL Street does not have units with air conditioning.
​
​
​
​
Overview
The villa at 2411 Aspinwall Street presents a perfect blend of comfort and convenience with its prime Sarasota location. Just a leisurely stroll to downtown Sarasota, this remodeled residence offers an appealing combination of style and tranquility. Residents are delighted with the modern kitchen, featuring exotic granite countertops and new stainless steel appliances. Enjoy peaceful pond views from your screened lanai and primary bedroom, creating an oasis-like atmosphere. The villa also features the ease of assigned parking right by your front door. Close proximity to Lido Key and Longboat Key further enhances the appeal of this remarkable home.
In unit laundry, Granite counters, Dishwasher, Recently renovated, Stainless steel, Walk in closets
Price and availability
Info provided by Listhub Api
Find apartments similar to 2411 ASPINWALL Street
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
2411 Aspinwall Street, Sarasota, FL 34237
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Granite Counters
Dishwasher
Recently Renovated
Stainless Steel
Walk In Closets
Unit amenities
Ceiling Fan
Dishwasher
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 2411 ASPINWALL Street. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionLocation, location, location! Elegantly remodeled ONE-STORY VILLA within walking and bike riding to vibrant downtown Sarasota and all that it has to offer! Less than 10 minutes to Sarasota Memorial Hospital, St. Armand's Circle, Longboat Key, Lido Key and less than 15 minutes to the beaches, while also being only a short 10 minutes to I-75 and the UTC Mall! This location just cannot be beat! The kitchen has been opened up to the pond views and now has solid wood "slow-close" cabinetry, crown moulding, EXTREMELY EXOTIC GRANITE, GLASS TILE BACKSPLASH, NEW PLUMBING FIXTURES, NEW STAINLESS SINK AND SMUDGE-PROOF STAINLESS APPLIANCES, featuring a slide-in CONVECTION OVEN, DISHWASHER, MICROWAVE HOOD AND REFRIGERATOR/FREEZER WITH ICE AND WATER IN THE DOOR! There is a full-sized washer and dryer, renovated baths, with a 1/2 bath in the primary bedroom and new Kohler toilets and MOEN plumbing fixtures throughout! Sorry, no smoking and no pets permitted!
Location, location, location! Elegantly remodeled ONE-STORY VILLA within walking and bike riding to vibrant downtown Sarasota and all that it has to offer! Less than 10 minutes to Sarasota Memorial Hospital, St. Armand's Circle, Longboat Key, Lido Key and less than 15 minutes to the beaches, while also being only a short 10 minutes to I-75 and the UTC Mall! This location just cannot be beat! The kitchen has been opened up to the pond views and now has solid wood "slow-close" cabinetry, crown moulding, EXTREMELY EXOTIC GRANITE, GLASS TILE BACKSPLASH, NEW PLUMBING FIXTURES, NEW STAINLESS SINK AND SMUDGE-PROOF STAINLESS APPLIANCES, featuring a slide-in CONVECTION OVEN, DISHWASHER, MICROWAVE HOOD AND REFRIGERATOR/FREEZER WITH ICE AND WATER IN THE DOOR! There is a full-sized washer and dryer, renovated baths, with a 1/2 bath in the primary bedroom and new Kohler toilets and MOEN plumbing fixtures throughout! Sorry, no smoking and no pets permitted!