28797 Moonrise Way - Menifee, CA apartments for rent
28797 Moonrise Way
28797 Moonrise Way, Menifee, CA 92584
Off market
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
In Menifee, CA, the average rent is $1,000 for a studio, $2,177 for a 1-bedroom, $2,478 for a 2-bedroom, and $3,324 for a 3-bedroom.
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 28797 Moonrise Way's amenities include Hot tub, On-site laundry, and Garage. Only 13% of the 48 Menifee, CA rentals on Apartment List have a hot tub. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
28797 Moonrise Way is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 28797 Moonrise Way is pet-friendly.
Yes, 28797 Moonrise Way offers parking.
No, 28797 Moonrise Way does not offer units with in unit laundry.
Yes, 28797 Moonrise Way has a pool.
No, 28797 Moonrise Way does not have accessible units.
No, 28797 Moonrise Way does not have units with dishwashers.
No, 28797 Moonrise Way does not have units with air conditioning.
On-site laundry, Garage, Pool, Basketball court, Hot tub
Price and availability
Prices last verified by 28797 Moonrise Way almost 2 years ago
There aren't any 1 bedrooms available. Turn on alerts to be notified once there are.
Find apartments similar to 28797 Moonrise Way
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
28797 Moonrise Way, Menifee, CA 92584
Contact for office hours
Amenities
On-Site Laundry
Garage
Pool
Basketball Court
Hot Tub
Property amenities
Basketball Court
Pool
On-Site Laundry
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionPERFECT for a quiet working professional - we have a few Rooms for Rent in this GORGEOUS POOL/SPA home that includes an Outdoor Basketball Court! This particular listing is for A DOWNSTAIRS UNIT WHICH INCLUDES 1 BEDROOM + 1 ENCLOSED DEN (could be Bedroom) + PRIVATE BATH - in it's own private "wing" of the house. Beautiful Vinyl Plank Flooring throughout the house. ROOMATES share Kitchen, Family Room, Formal Living/Dining Area, Laundry Room, Upstairs Loft - - and of course the AMAZING Backyard! There is a possibility to pay extra for a "dedicated" part of the Garage. (The rent includes a large portion of the utilities - house is on Solar.) Easy access to 215 Fwy. Walking distance to Wheatfield Park and Mt. San Jacinto College. NO PETS ALLOWED.
PERFECT for a quiet working professional - we have a few Rooms for Rent in this GORGEOUS POOL/SPA home that includes an Outdoor Basketball Court! This particular listing is for A DOWNSTAIRS UNIT WHICH INCLUDES 1 BEDROOM + 1 ENCLOSED DEN (could be Bedroom) + PRIVATE BATH - in it's own private "wing" of the house. Beautiful Vinyl Plank Flooring throughout the house. ROOMATES share Kitchen, Family Room, Formal Living/Dining Area, Laundry Room, Upstairs Loft - - and of course the AMAZING Backyard! There is a possibility to pay extra for a "dedicated" part of the Garage. (The rent includes a large portion of the utilities - house is on Solar.) Easy access to 215 Fwy. Walking distance to Wheatfield Park and Mt. San Jacinto College. NO PETS ALLOWED.