Beautiful tri-level detached home near Virginia Beach Town Center! - Virginia Beach, VA apartments for rent
Beautiful tri-level detached home near Virginia Beach Town Center!
549 Longfellow Avenue, Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Beautiful tri-level detached home near Virginia Beach Town Center! has a unit available for $2,750 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Virginia Beach, VA, the average rent is $1,924 for a studio, $1,857 for a 1-bedroom, $2,089 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,658 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Virginia Beach, VA has increased 0.4% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Virginia Beach, VA, check out our monthly Virginia Beach, VA Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income from all funding sources (before taxes).
Some of Beautiful tri-level detached home near Virginia Beach Town Center!'s amenities include Air conditioning, Patio / balcony, and Recently renovated. Only 22% of the 600 Virginia Beach, VA rentals on Apartment List have air conditioning. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
Beautiful tri-level detached home near Virginia Beach Town Center! is not currently offering any rent specials.
No, Beautiful tri-level detached home near Virginia Beach Town Center! is not pet-friendly. You can use the pet-friendly filter (opens in new tab) to find apartments that allow pets.
No, Beautiful tri-level detached home near Virginia Beach Town Center! does not offer parking.
No, Beautiful tri-level detached home near Virginia Beach Town Center! does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, Beautiful tri-level detached home near Virginia Beach Town Center! does not have a pool.
No, Beautiful tri-level detached home near Virginia Beach Town Center! does not have accessible units.
No, Beautiful tri-level detached home near Virginia Beach Town Center! does not have units with dishwashers.
Yes, Beautiful tri-level detached home near Virginia Beach Town Center! has units with air conditioning.
Patio / balcony, Recently renovated, Air conditioning, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Find apartments similar to Beautiful tri-level detached home near Virginia Beach Town Center!
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
549 Longfellow Avenue, Virginia Beach, VA 23462•Neighborhood: Northwest Virginia Beach
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
Patio / Balcony
Recently Renovated
Air Conditioning
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Microwave
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from Beautiful tri-level detached home near Virginia Beach Town Center!. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income from all funding sources (before taxes)
Must have 3x the rent in total household income from all funding sources (before taxes)
Property DescriptionThis spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath property offers over 1,700 sq ft. Features include a new deck, tankless water heater, and HVAC system. The first floor has a bedroom with its own living space and bath. The second floor offers a living room with vaulted ceilings and an upgraded kitchen. The third floor includes three bedrooms and a bath, all with solid surface flooring. The left side of shed is not available for tenant use. Wood burning stove is not operational.
This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath property offers over 1,700 sq ft. Features include a new deck, tankless water heater, and HVAC system. The first floor has a bedroom with its own living space and bath. The second floor offers a living room with vaulted ceilings and an upgraded kitchen. The third floor includes three bedrooms and a bath, all with solid surface flooring. The left side of shed is not available for tenant use. Wood burning stove is not operational.