829 W 47th Street - Norfolk, VA apartments for rent
829 W 47th Street
829 West 47th Street, Norfolk, VA 23508
​
​
​
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
829 W 47th Street has a unit available for $1,700 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Norfolk, VA, the average rent is $1,482 for a studio, $1,834 for a 1-bedroom, $2,043 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,358 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Norfolk, VA has increased 0.9% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Norfolk, VA, check out our monthly Norfolk, VA Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income from all funding sources (before taxes).
Some of 829 W 47th Street's amenities include In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, and Dishwasher. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
829 W 47th Street is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 829 W 47th Street is pet-friendly.
Yes, 829 W 47th Street offers parking.
Yes, 829 W 47th Street offers units with in unit laundry.
No, 829 W 47th Street does not have a pool.
No, 829 W 47th Street does not have accessible units.
Yes, 829 W 47th Street has units with dishwashers.
No, 829 W 47th Street does not have units with air conditioning.
​
​
​
​
Overview
How it matches
1 available unit
3 Beds
Price range (fees may apply)
$1,700 per month
Commute
Amenities
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Dishwasher, Parking, Range, Refrigerator
Find apartments similar to 829 W 47th Street
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
829 West 47th Street, Norfolk, VA 23508•Neighborhood: Highland Park
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Dishwasher
Parking
Range
Refrigerator
Unit amenities
Dishwasher
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 829 W 47th Street. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income from all funding sources (before taxes)
Must have 3x the rent in total household income from all funding sources (before taxes)
Property DescriptionSpacious downstairs three bed, two bedroom unit. Open floor plan. Washer and dryer included. Great sized bedrooms one with a private bathroom and one room with Patio Deck off of the bedroom. Drive way space for each unit. Backyard space as well. Near to ODU, restaurants and shops. Truly a must see! Applications will only be accepted via this link:
Spacious downstairs three bed, two bedroom unit. Open floor plan. Washer and dryer included. Great sized bedrooms one with a private bathroom and one room with Patio Deck off of the bedroom. Drive way space for each unit. Backyard space as well. Near to ODU, restaurants and shops. Truly a must see! Applications will only be accepted via this link: