282 ST PAULS AVE - Jersey City, NJ apartments for rent
282 ST PAULS AVE
282 Saint Pauls Avenue, Jersey City, NJ 07306
​
​
​
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
282 ST PAULS AVE has a unit available for $3,650 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Jersey City, NJ, the average rent is $3,139 for a studio, $3,758 for a 1-bedroom, $4,919 for a 2-bedroom, and $5,532 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Jersey City, NJ has increased 0.3% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Jersey City, NJ, check out our monthly Jersey City, NJ Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 282 ST PAULS AVE's amenities include In unit laundry, Dishwasher, and Recently renovated. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
282 ST PAULS AVE is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 282 ST PAULS AVE is pet-friendly.
No, 282 ST PAULS AVE does not offer parking.
Yes, 282 ST PAULS AVE offers units with in unit laundry.
No, 282 ST PAULS AVE does not have a pool.
No, 282 ST PAULS AVE does not have accessible units.
Yes, 282 ST PAULS AVE has units with dishwashers.
No, 282 ST PAULS AVE does not have units with air conditioning.
In unit laundry, Dishwasher, Recently renovated, Internet access, Carpet, Range
Find apartments similar to 282 ST PAULS AVE
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
282 Saint Pauls Avenue, Jersey City, NJ 07306•Neighborhood: Journal Square
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Dishwasher
Recently Renovated
Internet Access
Carpet
Range
Unit amenities
Carpet
Dishwasher
In Unit Laundry
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 282 ST PAULS AVE. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionPerfectly located three bedroom two bathroom with den/office space available in Journal Square. Awesome location for commuters. Enjoy this sun drenched, freshly renovated three bedroom two bathroom with a bonus room, ready for you to move in. Spacious rooms, closet, and living spaces. Washer/Dryer in Unit, brand new carpets, vanities, and fixtures. Internet, TV, & Dish provided to unit. ADT & wired security w/ updated digital video intercom systems to be added. Walking distance to many shops and public transportation, direct access to highways, and many restaurants in the surroundings.
Perfectly located three bedroom two bathroom with den/office space available in Journal Square. Awesome location for commuters. Enjoy this sun drenched, freshly renovated three bedroom two bathroom with a bonus room, ready for you to move in. Spacious rooms, closet, and living spaces. Washer/Dryer in Unit, brand new carpets, vanities, and fixtures. Internet, TV, & Dish provided to unit. ADT & wired security w/ updated digital video intercom systems to be added. Walking distance to many shops and public transportation, direct access to highways, and many restaurants in the surroundings.