Trailwood Crossing Apartments - Raleigh, NC apartments for rent
Trailwood Crossing Apartments
Trailwood Crossing Apartments
Trailwood Crossing Apartments
Verified listingVerified
3004 Dorner Cir, Raleigh, NC 27606
​
​
​
​
Trailwood Crossing Apartments offer a delightful blend of tranquility and convenience in Raleigh, NC. Residents love the expansive walking trails and accessible dog park. The community is just moments away from NC State University and Downtown Raleigh, providing diverse dining and entertainment options. Modern amenities such as a swimming pool, gym, and private balconies enhance the experience. Reviews praise the beautifully maintained grounds and peaceful neighborhood setting. With both cats and dogs allowed, pet enthusiasts will feel right at home.
Trailwood Crossing Apartments offer a delightful blend of tranquility and convenience in Raleigh, NC. Residents love the expansive walking trails and accessible dog park. The community is just moments away from NC State University and Downtown Raleigh, providing diverse dining and entertainment options. Modern amenities such as a swimming pool, gym, and private balconies enhance the experience. Reviews praise the beautifully maintained grounds and peaceful neighborhood setting. With both cats and dogs allowed, pet enthusiasts will feel right at home.
How it matches
24 available units
1 Bed•2 Beds•3 Beds
Price range
$1,064 - $1,624 per month
Commute
Phone
(984) 983-6616Copied!
Amenities
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Granite counters, Pet friendly, 24hr maintenance, Gym
Price and availability
Prices last verified by Trailwood Crossing Apartments 5 hours ago
Find apartments similar to Trailwood Crossing Apartments
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
3004 Dorner Cir, Raleigh, NC 27606
​
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Granite Counters
Pet Friendly
24hr Maintenance
Gym
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Granite Counters
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from Trailwood Crossing Apartments. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 2.75x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 2.75x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionDiscover the perfect balance of comfort and convenience at Trailwood Crossing Apartments, a serene community nestled in the heart of Raleigh, NC. Offering spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom floor plans, each home is designed with modern finishes, open-concept layouts, and thoughtful details to enhance your living experience. Enjoy a range of community amenities, including a refreshing swimming pool, state-of-the-art fitness center, and scenic walking trails, all designed to complement your lifestyle. Conveniently located just minutes from NC State University, Downtown Raleigh, and major highways, Trailwood Crossing provides easy access to local dining, shopping, and entertainment. Experience the best of city living while enjoying a peaceful retreat--welcome home to Trailwood Crossing Apartments!
Discover the perfect balance of comfort and convenience at Trailwood Crossing Apartments, a serene community nestled in the heart of Raleigh, NC. Offering spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom floor plans, each home is designed with modern finishes, open-concept layouts, and thoughtful details to enhance your living experience. Enjoy a range of community amenities, including a refreshing swimming pool, state-of-the-art fitness center, and scenic walking trails, all designed to complement your lifestyle. Conveniently located just minutes from NC State University, Downtown Raleigh, and major highways, Trailwood Crossing provides easy access to local dining, shopping, and entertainment. Experience the best of city living while enjoying a peaceful retreat--welcome home to Trailwood Crossing Apartments!
Trailwood Crossing Apartments has 24 units available starting at $1,064 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for the most up-to-date unit information.
In Raleigh, NC, the average rent is $1,430 for a studio, $1,472 for a 1-bedroom, $1,787 for a 2-bedroom, and $1,966 for a 3-bedroom. For more information on rental trends in Raleigh, NC, check out our monthly Raleigh, NC Rent Report.
Some of Trailwood Crossing Apartments's amenities include In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, and Granite counters. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
Trailwood Crossing Apartments is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, Trailwood Crossing Apartments is pet-friendly.
No, Trailwood Crossing Apartments does not offer parking.
Yes, Trailwood Crossing Apartments offers units with in unit laundry.
Yes, Trailwood Crossing Apartments has a pool.
Yes, Trailwood Crossing Apartments has accessible units.
No, Trailwood Crossing Apartments does not have units with dishwashers.