1122 Southwood Drive Unit 3 - Fayetteville, NC apartments for rent
1122 Southwood Drive Unit 3
1122 Southwood Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28304
This charming one-bedroom, one-bathroom condo in Fayetteville provides a cozy retreat perfect for those seeking comfort. The responsive property management quickly addresses any needs, ensuring a smooth living experience. Well-maintained amenities add value and convenience, appreciated by current residents. Situated in a peaceful area, the community boasts friendly neighbors contributing to a secure and inviting atmosphere. The inviting back patio serves as a lovely spot to unwind and enjoy the fresh air, enhancing the condo's appeal. With tasteful window treatments and a comfortable setup, this property is a true find for those valuing a serene lifestyle.
This charming one-bedroom, one-bathroom condo in Fayetteville provides a cozy retreat perfect for those seeking comfort. The responsive property management quickly addresses any needs, ensuring a smooth living experience. Well-maintained amenities add value and convenience, appreciated by current residents. Situated in a peaceful area, the community boasts friendly neighbors contributing to a secure and inviting atmosphere. The inviting back patio serves as a lovely spot to unwind and enjoy the fresh air, enhancing the condo's appeal. With tasteful window treatments and a comfortable setup, this property is a true find for those valuing a serene lifestyle.
How it matches
1 available unit
1 Bed
Price range
$900 per month
Commute
Phone
(910) 263-3692Copied!
Amenities
W/D hookup, Patio / balcony, Dishwasher, Air conditioning, Extra storage, Carpet
Price and availability
Info provided by buildium
Find apartments similar to 1122 Southwood Drive Unit 3
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
W/D Hookup
Patio / Balcony
Dishwasher
Air Conditioning
Extra Storage
Carpet
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Patio / Balcony
Carpet
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 1122 Southwood Drive Unit 3. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionWelcome to this charming condo with 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom located downstairs located in west Fayetteville, NC. This cozy home offers a comfortable and inviting atmosphere for anyone seeking a place to call their own. Step out on the back patio and enjoy the fresh air. Inside, you'll find tasteful window treatments that add a touch of elegance to each room. This condo is perfect for those looking for a cozy and low maintenance living space.
To begin the application process, a $32.00 tenant screening fee is required. This screening includes a background check, eviction history, and criminal check.
We will also need the following documents:
Valid ID
Rental Reference from another property management office
Proof of income
If you are approved for the property, a $35.00 application fee will then be applied.
Must follow all HOA rules and regulations.
PWC/Aqua water
No smoking!
No Pets/Animals
1 bedroom 1 bathroom
Welcome to this charming condo with 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom located downstairs located in west Fayetteville, NC. This cozy home offers a comfortable and inviting atmosphere for anyone seeking a place to call their own. Step out on the back patio and enjoy the fresh air. Inside, you'll find tasteful window treatments that add a touch of elegance to each room. This condo is perfect for those looking for a cozy and low maintenance living space.
To begin the application process, a $32.00 tenant screening fee is required. This screening includes a background check, eviction history, and criminal check.
We will also need the following documents:
Valid ID
Rental Reference from another property management office
Proof of income
If you are approved for the property, a $35.00 application fee will then be applied.
Must follow all HOA rules and regulations.
PWC/Aqua water
No smoking!
No Pets/Animals
1 bedroom 1 bathroom
1122 Southwood Drive Unit 3 has a unit available for $900 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Fayetteville, NC, the average rent is $793 for a studio, $1,108 for a 1-bedroom, $1,226 for a 2-bedroom, and $1,525 for a 3-bedroom. For more information on rental trends in Fayetteville, NC, check out our monthly Fayetteville, NC Rent Report.
Some of 1122 Southwood Drive Unit 3's amenities include W/D hookup, Patio / balcony, and Dishwasher. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
1122 Southwood Drive Unit 3 is not currently offering any rent specials.
No, 1122 Southwood Drive Unit 3 is not pet-friendly. You can use the pet-friendly filter to find apartments that allow pets.
No, 1122 Southwood Drive Unit 3 does not offer parking.
No, 1122 Southwood Drive Unit 3 does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 1122 Southwood Drive Unit 3 does not have a pool.
No, 1122 Southwood Drive Unit 3 does not have accessible units.
Yes, 1122 Southwood Drive Unit 3 has units with dishwashers.
There are no grocery stores within 10 miles of this location.
There are no restaurants within 10 miles of this location.
There is no public transportation within 10 miles of this location.
There are no airports within 50 miles of this location.
There are no schools within 10 miles of this location.
There are no parks within 10 miles of this location.
There are no bars, clubs, or museums within 10 miles of this location.
There are no pet services or dog parks within 10 miles of this location.