32011 Ottawa St - Westland, MI apartments for rent
32011 Ottawa St
32011 Ottawa St
Â
32011 Ottawa St
32011 Ottawa Street, Westland, MI 48186
​
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
32011 Ottawa St has a unit available for $1,000 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Westland, MI, the average rent is $1,310 for a 1-bedroom and $1,468 for a 2-bedroom.
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
32011 Ottawa St is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 32011 Ottawa St is pet-friendly.
No, 32011 Ottawa St does not offer parking.
No, 32011 Ottawa St does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 32011 Ottawa St does not have a pool.
No, 32011 Ottawa St does not have accessible units.
No, 32011 Ottawa St does not have units with dishwashers.
No, 32011 Ottawa St does not have units with air conditioning.
​
​
​
Overview
How it matches
1 available unit
2 Beds
Price range (fees may apply)
$1,000 per month
Commute
Amenities
Pet friendly
Price and availability
Info provided by Propertyware
Find apartments similar to 32011 Ottawa St
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
32011 Ottawa Street, Westland, MI 48186•Neighborhood: Westland
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
Pet Friendly
Property amenities
Cats Allowed
Dogs Allowed
Pet Friendly
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 32011 Ottawa St. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property Description2 Bedroom 1 bath Duplex in Westland!
Private entrance with individual driveway, fenced yard and 8x10 storage shed.
No garage.
Tenant responsible for gas, electric and water/sewer.
Tenant to provide their own appliances.
Hook-ups for washer and gas dryer in utility
Pet fee: $50 per pet per month. Limit 1 dog, 2 cats, 3 total
Application Requirements -- Must Have monthly take home income after taxes at least $2,500 (2.5x Rent)
No evictions filed in the last 5 years.
Min Credit Score 525
Call of Text today for an appointment!
(734) 333-9909
2 Bedroom 1 bath Duplex in Westland!
Private entrance with individual driveway, fenced yard and 8x10 storage shed.
No garage.
Tenant responsible for gas, electric and water/sewer.
Tenant to provide their own appliances.
Hook-ups for washer and gas dryer in utility
Pet fee: $50 per pet per month. Limit 1 dog, 2 cats, 3 total
Application Requirements -- Must Have monthly take home income after taxes at least $2,500 (2.5x Rent)
No evictions filed in the last 5 years.
Min Credit Score 525
Call of Text today for an appointment!
(734) 333-9909