5116 46th Street - Lubbock, TX apartments for rent
5116 46th Street
5116 46th Street, Lubbock, TX 79414
Off market
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
In Lubbock, TX, the average rent is $1,038 for a studio, $858 for a 1-bedroom, $964 for a 2-bedroom, and $1,293 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Lubbock, TX has increased 0.2% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Lubbock, TX, check out our monthly Lubbock, TX Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 5116 46th Street's amenities include Air conditioning, W/D hookup, and Dishwasher. Only 24% of the 625 Lubbock, TX rentals on Apartment List have air conditioning. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
5116 46th Street is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 5116 46th Street is pet-friendly.
Yes, 5116 46th Street offers parking.
No, 5116 46th Street does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 5116 46th Street does not have a pool.
No, 5116 46th Street does not have accessible units.
Yes, 5116 46th Street has units with dishwashers.
Yes, 5116 46th Street has units with air conditioning.
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property Description3 Bedroom Home Near 50th and Slide! - This home has a great central location close to shopping, restaurants, and entertainment. Spacious kitchen and dining area and nicely shaded yard. No Roommates, Pets Considered (2), Schools: Stewart Elementary, Irons Middle School, Coronado High School
(RLNE6900011)
3 Bedroom Home Near 50th and Slide! - This home has a great central location close to shopping, restaurants, and entertainment. Spacious kitchen and dining area and nicely shaded yard. No Roommates, Pets Considered (2), Schools: Stewart Elementary, Irons Middle School, Coronado High School
(RLNE6900011)