316 Lowes Boulevard - Killeen, TX apartments for rent
316 Lowes Boulevard
316 Lowes Boulevard
316 Lowes Boulevard
316 Lowes Boulevard, Killeen, TX 76542
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
316 Lowes Boulevard has a unit available for $1,450 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Killeen, TX, the average rent is $921 for a studio, $1,097 for a 1-bedroom, $1,227 for a 2-bedroom, and $1,653 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Killeen, TX has decreased 0.7% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Killeen, TX, check out our monthly Killeen, TX Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 316 Lowes Boulevard's amenities include Patio / balcony, Granite counters, and Dishwasher. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
316 Lowes Boulevard is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 316 Lowes Boulevard is pet-friendly.
No, 316 Lowes Boulevard does not offer parking.
No, 316 Lowes Boulevard does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 316 Lowes Boulevard does not have a pool.
No, 316 Lowes Boulevard does not have accessible units.
Yes, 316 Lowes Boulevard has units with dishwashers.
No, 316 Lowes Boulevard does not have units with air conditioning.
Overview
Discover modern living in this newly constructed duplex featuring three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Residents love the stylish design, boasting polished concrete floors and quartz countertops. Energy efficiency is at its best with spray foam insulation and ceiling fans ensuring a comfortable indoor environment. Parking is made easy with both an expanded driveway and a private garage. Reviews highlight this property's prime location, offering convenient access to local amenities and services in a highly sought-after area. Enjoy the conveniences of modern upgrades, making life comfortable and eco-friendly.
Patio / balcony, Granite counters, Dishwasher, Stainless steel, Walk in closets, Ceiling fan
Find apartments similar to 316 Lowes Boulevard
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
316 Lowes Boulevard, Killeen, TX 76542
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
Patio / Balcony
Granite Counters
Dishwasher
Stainless Steel
Walk In Closets
Ceiling Fan
Unit amenities
Bathtub
Ceiling Fan
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 316 Lowes Boulevard. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionThis newer three-bedroom modern home features stained concrete flooring, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and much more. Application Fee, Background Check, Credit Check, First Month Rent, Renter's Insurance Required, Security Deposit required
This newer three-bedroom modern home features stained concrete flooring, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and much more. Application Fee, Background Check, Credit Check, First Month Rent, Renter's Insurance Required, Security Deposit required