400 15th Street - Brooklyn, NY apartments for rent
400 15th Street
400 15th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215
Off market
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
In Brooklyn, NY, the average rent is $3,460 for a studio, $3,154 for a 1-bedroom, $4,162 for a 2-bedroom, and $4,179 for a 3-bedroom.
Renter responsible for all utilities.
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 400 15th Street's amenities include Garage, In unit laundry, and Patio / balcony. Only 7% of the 935 Brooklyn, NY rentals on Apartment List have a garage. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
400 15th Street is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 400 15th Street is pet-friendly.
Yes, 400 15th Street offers parking.
Yes, 400 15th Street offers units with in unit laundry.
No, 400 15th Street does not have a pool.
No, 400 15th Street does not have accessible units.
Yes, 400 15th Street has units with dishwashers.
No, 400 15th Street does not have units with air conditioning.
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Granite counters, Hardwood floors, Dishwasher, Garage
Find apartments similar to 400 15th Street
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
400 15th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215•Neighborhood: Park Slope
Contact for office hours
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Granite Counters
Hardwood Floors
Dishwasher
Garage
Unit amenities
Dishwasher
Granite Counters
Hardwood Floors
Property details
Parking DetailsGarage lot, unassigned.
Parking Details
Garage lot, unassigned.
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
UtilitiesRenter responsible for all utilities
Utilities
Renter responsible for all utilities
Property DescriptionOPEN HOUSES BY APPOINTMENT ONLY! Residence 4B at Armory Tower is complete with everything you could possibly be looking for in your next home. After passing through the entry foyer of this sunny and quiet unit, you will immediately notice an open kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances (including a dishwasher), ample cabinetry, and granite countertops with a breakfast bar looking out onto a spacious living room. A luxurious bathroom is also the home to an in-unit washer/dryer. Thermostat-controlled heat and hardwood floors are throughout, and a massive storage unit in the basement is included at no additional expense. Armory Tower is a boutique elevator building with an amenity package including onsite garage parking (only $300/month), a resident s lounge, and a rooftop deck with fantastic views of both the Statue of Liberty and Downtown Manhattan. With Prospect Park and the F/G trains only a block-and-a-half away, some of Park Slope s best restaurants around the corner, the YMCA across the street, and the new Nitehawk Cinema, this location is the perfect marriage of lifestyle and convenience. Pets and smoking are not permitted.
OPEN HOUSES BY APPOINTMENT ONLY! Residence 4B at Armory Tower is complete with everything you could possibly be looking for in your next home. After passing through the entry foyer of this sunny and quiet unit, you will immediately notice an open kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances (including a dishwasher), ample cabinetry, and granite countertops with a breakfast bar looking out onto a spacious living room. A luxurious bathroom is also the home to an in-unit washer/dryer. Thermostat-controlled heat and hardwood floors are throughout, and a massive storage unit in the basement is included at no additional expense. Armory Tower is a boutique elevator building with an amenity package including onsite garage parking (only $300/month), a resident s lounge, and a rooftop deck with fantastic views of both the Statue of Liberty and Downtown Manhattan. With Prospect Park and the F/G trains only a block-and-a-half away, some of Park Slope s best restaurants around the corner, the YMCA across the street, and the new Nitehawk Cinema, this location is the perfect marriage of lifestyle and convenience. Pets and smoking are not permitted.