Park Avenue Villas - Tallahassee, FL apartments for rent
Park Avenue Villas
Park Avenue Villas
Â
Park Avenue Villas
Verified listingVerified
2102 E Park Ave, Tallahassee, FL 32301
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Park Avenue Villas has 9 units available starting at $1,250 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for the most up-to-date unit information.
In Tallahassee, FL, the average rent is $1,142 for a 1-bedroom, $1,503 for a 2-bedroom, and $1,797 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Tallahassee, FL has increased 0.5% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Tallahassee, FL, check out our monthly Tallahassee, FL Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Some of Park Avenue Villas's amenities include Business center, In unit laundry, and Patio / balcony. Only 4% of the 479 Tallahassee, FL rentals on Apartment List have a business center. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
Park Avenue Villas is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, Park Avenue Villas is pet-friendly.
Yes, Park Avenue Villas offers parking.
Yes, Park Avenue Villas offers units with in unit laundry.
No, Park Avenue Villas does not have a pool.
Yes, Park Avenue Villas has accessible units.
Yes, Park Avenue Villas has units with dishwashers.
Yes, Park Avenue Villas has units with air conditioning.
​
​
​
​
Overview
Discover a peaceful retreat at Park Avenue Villas, located in sunny Tallahassee. This charming community boasts modern renovations that create an inviting and comfortable living space praised by residents. With excellent proximity to shopping and entertainment, your lifestyle is catered to with convenience right at your doorstep. The property shines with outstanding amenities like in-unit laundry, a dog park, and stainless steel appliances. The efficient maintenance team and attentive management ensure a seamless living experience allowing you to truly enjoy home. Come home to Park Avenue Villas, where comfort meets convenience in a vibrant community.
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Dishwasher, Pet friendly, 24hr maintenance, Parking
Price and availability
Prices last verified by Park Avenue Villas 2 hours ago
Find apartments similar to Park Avenue Villas
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
2102 E Park Ave, Tallahassee, FL 32301
​
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Dishwasher
Pet Friendly
24hr Maintenance
Parking
Unit amenities
Carpet
Ceiling Fan
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from Park Avenue Villas. Check back soon.
Property details
Property DescriptionYou've found home! You will find solace and comfort living at Park Avenue Villas in sunny Tallahassee, Florida. Our beautiful, pet-friendly community features spacious one- and two-bedroom apartments equipped with modern kitchens, energy-efficient appliances, and vinyl flooring. Residents can enjoy a variety of amenities, including walking trails, a well-equipped business center, and a game room. The beautifully landscaped grounds provide a serene environment, while the community's proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment options ensures there's always something to do. With its welcoming atmosphere and prime location, Park Avenue Villas is an ideal place to call home.
You've found home! You will find solace and comfort living at Park Avenue Villas in sunny Tallahassee, Florida. Our beautiful, pet-friendly community features spacious one- and two-bedroom apartments equipped with modern kitchens, energy-efficient appliances, and vinyl flooring. Residents can enjoy a variety of amenities, including walking trails, a well-equipped business center, and a game room. The beautifully landscaped grounds provide a serene environment, while the community's proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment options ensures there's always something to do. With its welcoming atmosphere and prime location, Park Avenue Villas is an ideal place to call home.