Lovely Three Bedroom Two Bathroom Single Level Home in Oakmont - Santa Rosa, CA apartments for rent
No photos available yet
No photos available yet
Lovely Three Bedroom Two Bathroom Single Level Home in Oakmont
7971 Oakmont Drive, Santa Rosa, CA 95409
No availability
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
In Santa Rosa, CA, the average rent is $2,413 for a studio, $2,523 for a 1-bedroom, $3,132 for a 2-bedroom, and $3,243 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Santa Rosa, CA has increased 0.3% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Santa Rosa, CA, check out our monthly Santa Rosa, CA Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of Lovely Three Bedroom Two Bathroom Single Level Home in Oakmont's amenities include Fireplace, In unit laundry, and Patio / balcony. Only 15% of the 106 Santa Rosa, CA rentals on Apartment List have a fireplace. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
Lovely Three Bedroom Two Bathroom Single Level Home in Oakmont is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, Lovely Three Bedroom Two Bathroom Single Level Home in Oakmont is pet-friendly.
Yes, Lovely Three Bedroom Two Bathroom Single Level Home in Oakmont offers parking.
Yes, Lovely Three Bedroom Two Bathroom Single Level Home in Oakmont offers units with in unit laundry.
No, Lovely Three Bedroom Two Bathroom Single Level Home in Oakmont does not have a pool.
No, Lovely Three Bedroom Two Bathroom Single Level Home in Oakmont does not have accessible units.
No, Lovely Three Bedroom Two Bathroom Single Level Home in Oakmont does not have units with dishwashers.
Yes, Lovely Three Bedroom Two Bathroom Single Level Home in Oakmont has units with air conditioning.
Overview
How it matches
0 available units
Offered units: 3 Beds
Commute
Amenities
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Pet friendly, Garage, Air conditioning, Fireplace
Find apartments similar to Lovely Three Bedroom Two Bathroom Single Level Home in Oakmont
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
7971 Oakmont Drive, Santa Rosa, CA 95409•Neighborhood: Oakmont Village
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Pet Friendly
Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Carpet
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from Lovely Three Bedroom Two Bathroom Single Level Home in Oakmont. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property Description3D Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=uYw88XYe51T&mls=1
Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Oakmont, Santa Rosa. As you enter you are greeted by a large family room with formal dining and a gas fireplace. To the left is one of the bedrooms with double doors that would be great for guests or a home office. Through the family room/dining room leads to a spacious kitchen, eating area and living room with wet bar and tons of cabinet space and sliding door to the deck perfect for outdoor dining. Down the hall another bedroom and designated in door laundry room with washer and dryer for the life of. The primary suite at the end of the hall features a sliding glass door leading the the back deck perfect for your morning coffee while the ensuite features a large tub and double vanity. Interior updates include new paint and new carpet, plus a mix of hard surface flooring and carpet throughout. The home has central heating, air conditioning, dual pane windows, and a two-car garage. Oakmont is a quiet and relaxing 55+ community.
Tenant pays all utilities
Front landscaping included with HOA
HOA amenities available at tenant cost
Washer & Dryer for the life of
12 month lease
Pet Friendly
No Smoking
MR
DRE# 02226399
3D Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=uYw88XYe51T&mls=1
Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Oakmont, Santa Rosa. As you enter you are greeted by a large family room with formal dining and a gas fireplace. To the left is one of the bedrooms with double doors that would be great for guests or a home office. Through the family room/dining room leads to a spacious kitchen, eating area and living room with wet bar and tons of cabinet space and sliding door to the deck perfect for outdoor dining. Down the hall another bedroom and designated in door laundry room with washer and dryer for the life of. The primary suite at the end of the hall features a sliding glass door leading the the back deck perfect for your morning coffee while the ensuite features a large tub and double vanity. Interior updates include new paint and new carpet, plus a mix of hard surface flooring and carpet throughout. The home has central heating, air conditioning, dual pane windows, and a two-car garage. Oakmont is a quiet and relaxing 55+ community.
Tenant pays all utilities
Front landscaping included with HOA
HOA amenities available at tenant cost
Washer & Dryer for the life of
12 month lease
Pet Friendly
No Smoking
MR
DRE# 02226399