10028 MOSBY WOODS DR #232 - Fairfax, VA apartments for rent
10028 MOSBY WOODS DR #232
10028 Fair Woods Drive, Fairfax, VA 22030
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
10028 MOSBY WOODS DR #232 has a unit available for $1,700 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Fairfax, VA, the average rent is $1,909 for a studio, $2,076 for a 1-bedroom, $2,417 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,908 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Fairfax, VA has decreased 0.3% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Fairfax, VA, check out our monthly Fairfax, VA Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income from all funding sources (before taxes).
10028 MOSBY WOODS DR #232 is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 10028 MOSBY WOODS DR #232 is pet-friendly.
No, 10028 MOSBY WOODS DR #232 does not offer parking.
No, 10028 MOSBY WOODS DR #232 does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 10028 MOSBY WOODS DR #232 does not have a pool.
No, 10028 MOSBY WOODS DR #232 does not have accessible units.
No, 10028 MOSBY WOODS DR #232 does not have units with dishwashers.
No, 10028 MOSBY WOODS DR #232 does not have units with air conditioning.
Overview
How it matches
1 available unit
1 Bed
Price range (fees may apply)
$1,700 per month
Commute
Amenities
On-site laundry, Patio / balcony
Find apartments similar to 10028 MOSBY WOODS DR #232
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
10028 Fair Woods Drive, Fairfax, VA 22030
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
On-Site Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Unit amenities
Patio / Balcony
Property amenities
On-Site Laundry
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 10028 MOSBY WOODS DR #232. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income from all funding sources (before taxes)
Must have 3x the rent in total household income from all funding sources (before taxes)
Property DescriptionSpacious 1-Bedroom Condo in Fairfax City Ready to Move In Spacious, move-in-ready 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo located in the heart of Fairfax City. Enjoy convenient access to Route 50, Route 66, Vienna Metro, and public transportation, making commuting easy. The unit features exterior patio access for added convenience. Features Amenities 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom Spacious, ready-to-move-in unit Rent includes all utilities except electricity Storage and laundry facilities in the building basement Great building amenities Convenient central Fairfax City location Private exterior patio access Ready for immediate move-in
Spacious 1-Bedroom Condo in Fairfax City Ready to Move In Spacious, move-in-ready 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo located in the heart of Fairfax City. Enjoy convenient access to Route 50, Route 66, Vienna Metro, and public transportation, making commuting easy. The unit features exterior patio access for added convenience. Features Amenities 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom Spacious, ready-to-move-in unit Rent includes all utilities except electricity Storage and laundry facilities in the building basement Great building amenities Convenient central Fairfax City location Private exterior patio access Ready for immediate move-in