8401 RHODE ISLAND Avenue - College Park, MD apartments for rent
8401 RHODE ISLAND Avenue
8401 Rhode Island Avenue, College Park, MD 20740
​
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
8401 RHODE ISLAND Avenue has a unit available for $3,600 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In College Park, MD, the average rent is $1,565 for a studio, $1,907 for a 1-bedroom, $2,324 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,743 for a 3-bedroom.
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 8401 RHODE ISLAND Avenue's amenities include Fireplace, Patio / balcony, and Parking. Only 15% of the 102 College Park, MD rentals on Apartment List have a fireplace. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
8401 RHODE ISLAND Avenue is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 8401 RHODE ISLAND Avenue is pet-friendly.
Yes, 8401 RHODE ISLAND Avenue offers parking.
No, 8401 RHODE ISLAND Avenue does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 8401 RHODE ISLAND Avenue does not have a pool.
No, 8401 RHODE ISLAND Avenue does not have accessible units.
No, 8401 RHODE ISLAND Avenue does not have units with dishwashers.
Yes, 8401 RHODE ISLAND Avenue has units with air conditioning.
Patio / balcony, Parking, Recently renovated, Air conditioning, Fireplace, Microwave
Price and availability
Info provided by Listhub Api
Find apartments similar to 8401 RHODE ISLAND Avenue
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
8401 Rhode Island Avenue, College Park, MD 20740
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
Patio / Balcony
Parking
Recently Renovated
Air Conditioning
Fireplace
Microwave
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Carpet
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 8401 RHODE ISLAND Avenue. Check back soon.
Property details
Total Monthly Leasing Price includes base rent, and both mandatory and optional customer-selected charges, but excludes variable, usage-based, annual and one-time charges. Final amounts depend on the completed application, lease term, and move-in date. Security deposit amount may vary based on credit, lease/mortgage history, and other criteria, not to exceed one-month base rent. Prices apply to new residents only and are subject to application and lease terms. Some charges may not apply to affordable housing units. All pricing, availability, deposits, and specials are subject to change at any time. Minimum lease terms and occupancy rules may apply. Liability insurance and utility activation may be required. Square footage and features are approximate. Contact us with any questions and/or request a copy of the lease and any applicable addenda before submitting your application. For more information on applicable charges, visit the Costs Overview section on our property website.
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionImages have been virtually staged for illustrative purposes. Welcome home to this beautiful single house.A short walk to UMD. New appliances, new floor installed entire house. Updated master bathroom floor, new air conditioner, new heater. The open concept main level provides a welcoming space featuring a dining room, eat-in kitchen, and door to the generous rear deck and living room with fireplace. Four appropriate size bedrooms with large closet.
Images have been virtually staged for illustrative purposes. Welcome home to this beautiful single house.A short walk to UMD. New appliances, new floor installed entire house. Updated master bathroom floor, new air conditioner, new heater. The open concept main level provides a welcoming space featuring a dining room, eat-in kitchen, and door to the generous rear deck and living room with fireplace. Four appropriate size bedrooms with large closet.