- Home/
- West Park, FL/
- 3740 Southwest 40th Street
Last updated
1 of 9
3740 Southwest 40th Street
(305) 632-6954- 1 unit available
- 1 Bed
- Location
- 3740 Southwest 40th Street, West Park FL 33023, West Park
- Amenities
- Parking, Air conditioning, Some paid utils, Microwave, Internet access, and Furnished
- Price range
- $1,150 - $1,150 per month
- Commute
Browse Similar Places
Price and Availability
3740 Southwest 40th Street apartments start at $1,150/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $1,150 to $1,150.Info provided by Avail
Never miss a deal!
Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.
Turn on alerts
Unit 1 Bed
Avail. now
$1,150
Find apartments similar to 3740 Southwest 40th Street
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
Amenities
- Parking
- Air Conditioning
- Some Paid Utils
- Microwave
- Internet Access
- Furnished
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Furnished
- Microwave
- Refrigerator
Property Amenities
- Parking
- Internet Access
Welcome to this cozy, fully furnished private efficiency located in West Park, Florida--perfect for someone looking for comfort, convenience, and privacy.
This move-in-ready space offers: ✔ Private Entrance for added privacy
✔ Private Bathroom
✔ Private A/C Unit
✔ Water, Electricity & Internet Included
✔ Fully Furnished
✔ Bed & Dresser
✔ TV
✔ Microwave
✔ Mini Fridge
✔ Coffee Maker & Slow Cooker
Conveniently located with quick access to major highways and just minutes from Aventura Mall, Hallandale Beach, and Hard Rock Stadium.
The efficiency is attached to a quiet home occupied by a small family of 3 young professionals who value a peaceful, respectful, and clean environment.
Ideal for one person or a working professional seeking a comfortable and private place to call home.
This move-in-ready space offers: ✔ Private Entrance for added privacy
✔ Private Bathroom
✔ Private A/C Unit
✔ Water, Electricity & Internet Included
✔ Fully Furnished
✔ Bed & Dresser
✔ TV
✔ Microwave
✔ Mini Fridge
✔ Coffee Maker & Slow Cooker
Conveniently located with quick access to major highways and just minutes from Aventura Mall, Hallandale Beach, and Hard Rock Stadium.
The efficiency is attached to a quiet home occupied by a small family of 3 young professionals who value a peaceful, respectful, and clean environment.
Ideal for one person or a working professional seeking a comfortable and private place to call home.
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 3740 Southwest 40th Street. Check back soon.
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Furnished apartments often have extra fees beyond the rent listed. Please contact for more information.
Getting Around
Walk & Transit Scores
Walk Score: 59 — Somewhat Walkable, some daily errands possible without a car.Transit Score: —Public Transit Access
The West Park area benefits from access to public transit options, such asListing Provided by Avail
More Rental Options
Cities
- Pembroke Park, FL Apartments (10)
- Ives Estates, FL Apartments (109)
- Ojus, FL Apartments (92)
- Hallandale Beach, FL Apartments (256)
- Miami Beach, FL Apartments (661)
- West Palm Beach, FL Apartments (353)
- Miami Springs, FL Apartments (22)
- Hypoluxo, FL Apartments (19)
- Roosevelt Gardens, FL Apartments (8)
- Coral Springs, FL Apartments (296)
- Fountainebleau, FL Apartments (151)
- Lake Belvedere Estates, FL Apartments (11)
- University Park, FL Apartments (30)
- Hialeah Gardens, FL Apartments (21)
- South Miami, FL Apartments (42)
- Homestead, FL Apartments (452)
Counties
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
3740 Southwest 40th Street has a unit available for $1,150 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In West Park, FL, the average rent is $1,398 for a studio, $1,317 for a 1-bedroom, for a 2-bedroom, and for a 3-bedroom.
Some of 3740 Southwest 40th Street's amenities include parking, air conditioning, and some paid utilities. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
3740 Southwest 40th Street is not currently offering any rent specials.
No, 3740 Southwest 40th Street is not pet-friendly. You can use the pet-friendly filter to find apartments that allow pets.
Yes, 3740 Southwest 40th Street offers parking.
No, 3740 Southwest 40th Street does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 3740 Southwest 40th Street does not have a pool.
No, 3740 Southwest 40th Street does not have accessible units.
No, 3740 Southwest 40th Street does not have units with dishwashers.
