Last updated
1 of 47
180 Ocean Blvd
(305) 785-0440- 1 unit available
- 4 Beds
- Location
- 180 Ocean Boulevard, Golden Beach FL 33160, Golden Beach
- Amenities
- Patio / balcony, Dishwasher, Garage, Pool, Furnished, and Range
- Price range
- $25,000 - $25,000 per month
- Commute
Browse Similar Places
Price and Availability
180 Ocean Blvd apartments start at $25,000/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $25,000 to $25,000.Info provided by Listhub Api
Never miss a deal!
Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.
Turn on alerts
Unit 4 Bed
Avail. now
$25,000
Find apartments similar to 180 Ocean Blvd
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
Amenities
- Patio / Balcony
- Dishwasher
- Garage
- Pool
- Furnished
- Range
Unit Amenities
- Dishwasher
- Furnished
- Patio / Balcony
- Range
- Refrigerator
Property Amenities
- Parking
- Pool
- Garage
Rare opportunity to rent a distinctive residence in exclusive Golden Beach. Set on a private 25,000 SF lot, this four-bedroom, four-bath home is a beautifully crafted interpretation of classic Old Florida architecture and has been featured in Luxe Interiors + Design. Reclaimed Dade County pine floors, exposed wood details, vintage fabrics and curated antique and vintage-inspired furnishings create warmth and authenticity throughout. Expansive wrap around porches overlook lush grounds, while a lagoon-style walk-in pool with cascading waterfalls creates a secluded tropical retreat. Impact-resistant windows and doors and a full-house generator provide peace of mind. Available furnished, with access to Golden Beach's private residents-only beach.
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 180 Ocean Blvd. Check back soon.
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Furnished apartments often have extra fees beyond the rent listed. Please contact for more information.
Getting Around
Walk & Transit Scores
Walk Score: 42 — Car-Dependent, mostly car-dependent for most daily errands.Transit Score: —Public Transit Access
The Golden Beach area benefits from access to public transit options, such asListing Provided by Listhub Api
Property Status: Active
Lydia Eskenazi PA
One Sotheby's International Realty
MLS Number: A12069433
Copyright © 2026 Miami REALTORS®. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.
More Rental Options
Amenities
Cities
- Aventura, FL Apartments (168)
- Sunny Isles Beach, FL Apartments (101)
- Hallandale Beach, FL Apartments (269)
- Ojus, FL Apartments (96)
- Westgate, FL Apartments (7)
- Wellington, FL Apartments (376)
- South Miami, FL Apartments (34)
- Kendall, FL Apartments (195)
- Ives Estates, FL Apartments (119)
- Hollywood, FL Apartments (657)
- Leisure City, FL Apartments (38)
- Roosevelt Gardens, FL Apartments (11)
- Palm Springs North, FL Apartments (5)
- The Crossings, FL Apartments (49)
- The Hammocks, FL Apartments (132)
- Watergate, FL Apartments (8)
Counties
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
180 Ocean Blvd has a unit available for $25,000 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
Apartment Rentals in Golden Beach, FL start at $15,000/month.
Some of 180 Ocean Blvd's amenities include patio / balcony, dishwasher, and garage. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
180 Ocean Blvd is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 180 Ocean Blvd is pet-friendly.
Yes, 180 Ocean Blvd offers parking.
No, 180 Ocean Blvd does not offer units with in unit laundry.
Yes, 180 Ocean Blvd has a pool.
No, 180 Ocean Blvd does not have accessible units.
Yes, 180 Ocean Blvd has units with dishwashers.
