- Home/
- Bay Hill, FL/
- 8313 CITRUS CHASE DRIVE
Last updated
1 of 41
8313 CITRUS CHASE DRIVE
(863) 206-5755- 1 unit available
- 2 Beds
- Location
- 8313 Citrus Chase Drive, Bay Hill FL 32836, Bay Hill
- Amenities
- In unit laundry, Dishwasher, Garage, Recently renovated, Stainless steel, Walk in closets + more
- Price range
- $2,295 - $2,295 per month
- Commute
Price and Availability
8313 CITRUS CHASE DRIVE apartments start at $2,295/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $2,295 to $2,295.Info provided by Listhub Api
Never miss a deal!
Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.
Turn on alerts
Unit 2 Bed
Avail. now
$2,295
Find apartments similar to 8313 CITRUS CHASE DRIVE
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
Amenities
- In Unit Laundry
- Dishwasher
- Garage
- Recently Renovated
- Stainless Steel
- Walk In Closets
Unit Amenities
- Carpet
- Dishwasher
- Fireplace
- Ice Maker
- In Unit Laundry
- Microwave
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Walk In Closets
- Recently Renovated
- Stainless Steel
Property Amenities
- Parking
- Pool
- Garage
- Tennis Court
Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome nestled in the highly sought-after Dr. Phillips area of Orlando. This move-in-ready residence offers a bright and spacious open-concept floor plan featuring soaring ceilings, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and luxury vinyl plank flooring and ceramic tile throughout; absolutely no carpet. The stylishly updated kitchen boasts new stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, and contemporary finishes, while both bathrooms have been thoughtfully renovated with quality upgrades. The spacious Primary Owner's Suite is designed to accommodate a king-size bedroom set and features a walk-in closet along with a beautifully renovated ensuite bathroom complete with modern dual vanity featuring quartz countertops, a separate makeup vanity, and a large walk-in shower. A full-size washer and dryer are also included for added convenience. Step outside to your private fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Florida's year-round sunshine. Additional highlights include a one-car garage and driveway parking. Residents of Citrus Chase enjoy access to community amenities, including a swimming pool, tennis courts, and walking paths. Ideally located just minutes from Dr. Phillips Restaurant Row, Walt Disney World, Universal Orlando Resort, SeaWorld, and Orlando's premier shopping, dining, and entertainment destinations. Commuters will appreciate easy access to I-4, SR 528 (Beachline Expressway), and SR 408. The home is also zoned for highly rated schools. This is a rare opportunity to lease a beautifully updated home in one of Orlando's most desirable communities. Schedule your private showing today!
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 8313 CITRUS CHASE DRIVE. Check back soon.
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Getting Around
Walk & Transit Scores
Walk Score: 35 — Car-Dependent, mostly car-dependent for most daily errands.Transit Score: —Public Transit Access
The Bay Hill area benefits from access to public transit options, such asListing Provided by Listhub Api
Property Status: Active
Giovanni Sanginesi
Real Broker, LLC.
MLS Number: O6419568
Copyright © 2026 Stellar MLS. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.
More Rental Options
Cities
- Doctor Phillips, FL Apartments (19)
- Williamsburg, FL Apartments (8)
- Oak Ridge, FL Apartments (19)
- Horizon West, FL Apartments (101)
- Buenaventura Lakes, FL Apartments (31)
- Orange City, FL Apartments (6)
- Leesburg, FL Apartments (56)
- Highland City, FL Apartments (4)
- Medulla, FL Apartments (8)
- Groveland, FL Apartments (16)
- Cypress Gardens, FL Apartments (14)
- Celebration, FL Apartments (38)
- Combee Settlement, FL Apartments (5)
- Lady Lake, FL Apartments (20)
- Wekiwa Springs, FL Apartments (13)
- Casselberry, FL Apartments (35)
Counties
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
8313 CITRUS CHASE DRIVE has a unit available for $2,295 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Bay Hill, FL, the average rent is for a studio, for a 1-bedroom, for a 2-bedroom, and $4,500 for a 3-bedroom.
Some of 8313 CITRUS CHASE DRIVE's amenities include in unit laundry, dishwasher, and garage. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
8313 CITRUS CHASE DRIVE is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 8313 CITRUS CHASE DRIVE is pet-friendly.
Yes, 8313 CITRUS CHASE DRIVE offers parking.
Yes, 8313 CITRUS CHASE DRIVE offers units with in unit laundry.
Yes, 8313 CITRUS CHASE DRIVE has a pool.
No, 8313 CITRUS CHASE DRIVE does not have accessible units.
Yes, 8313 CITRUS CHASE DRIVE has units with dishwashers.
