Windsor Flatirons - Broomfield, CO apartments for rent
Windsor Flatirons
Windsor Flatirons
Windsor Flatirons
Verified listingVerified
13780 Del Corso Way, Broomfield, CO 80020
Windsor Flatirons is an ideal haven for those seeking tranquility paired with urban accessibility, nestled between Boulder and Denver. The apartments are well-regarded for their spacious layouts and attention to detail, with stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops enhancing the living experience. Residents enjoy a suite of premium amenities including a 24-hour gym, refreshing pool, and community walking paths, perfect for fostering a sense of relaxation and recreation. Reviews highlight the community's prime location near shopping centers, trails, and parks, as well as the efficient and friendly maintenance response. With a resident loyalty program and options for personalized touring experiences, this property ensures both an enjoyable and adaptable living environment.
Windsor Flatirons is an ideal haven for those seeking tranquility paired with urban accessibility, nestled between Boulder and Denver. The apartments are well-regarded for their spacious layouts and attention to detail, with stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops enhancing the living experience. Residents enjoy a suite of premium amenities including a 24-hour gym, refreshing pool, and community walking paths, perfect for fostering a sense of relaxation and recreation. Reviews highlight the community's prime location near shopping centers, trails, and parks, as well as the efficient and friendly maintenance response. With a resident loyalty program and options for personalized touring experiences, this property ensures both an enjoyable and adaptable living environment.
How it matches
16 available units
1 Bed•2 Beds
Price range
$1,678 - $2,798 per month
Commute
Phone
(720) 818-7715Copied!
Amenities
In unit laundry, Hardwood floors, Dishwasher, Pet friendly, 24hr maintenance, Garage
Price and availability
Prices last verified by Windsor Flatirons 1 hour ago
There aren't any 3 bedrooms available. Turn on alerts to be notified once there are.
Find apartments similar to Windsor Flatirons
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
13780 Del Corso Way, Broomfield, CO 80020
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Hardwood Floors
Dishwasher
Pet Friendly
24hr Maintenance
Garage
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Carpet
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from Windsor Flatirons. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionEscape from it all at Windsor Flatirons, Broomfield, CO’s best kept secret. Come home to beautiful, serene landscapes, spectacular mountain views, and a tranquil environment. Our 1, 2, and 3 bedroom layouts feature stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and high ceilings. A refreshing haven where you can unwind from the pressures of the day, and yet still enjoy the convenience of urban living. Close access to major highways, Denver, Boulder, shopping, walking and biking trails, parks and schools - the location is truly ideal.As a Windsor resident you can earn points with every rent payment to use towards travel, fitness, or even a future rent payment with Bilt Rewards, our resident loyalty program. Tour our community your way – in-person, virtually guided, or on your own. Contact us today.
Escape from it all at Windsor Flatirons, Broomfield, CO’s best kept secret. Come home to beautiful, serene landscapes, spectacular mountain views, and a tranquil environment. Our 1, 2, and 3 bedroom layouts feature stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and high ceilings. A refreshing haven where you can unwind from the pressures of the day, and yet still enjoy the convenience of urban living. Close access to major highways, Denver, Boulder, shopping, walking and biking trails, parks and schools - the location is truly ideal.As a Windsor resident you can earn points with every rent payment to use towards travel, fitness, or even a future rent payment with Bilt Rewards, our resident loyalty program. Tour our community your way – in-person, virtually guided, or on your own. Contact us today.
Windsor Flatirons has 16 units available starting at $1,652 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for the most up-to-date unit information.
In Broomfield, CO, the average rent is $1,746 for a studio, $1,812 for a 1-bedroom, $2,249 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,940 for a 3-bedroom. For more information on rental trends in Broomfield, CO, check out our monthly Broomfield, CO Rent Report.
Some of Windsor Flatirons's amenities include In unit laundry, Hardwood floors, and Dishwasher. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
Windsor Flatirons is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, Windsor Flatirons is pet-friendly.
Yes, Windsor Flatirons offers parking.
Yes, Windsor Flatirons offers units with in unit laundry.
Yes, Windsor Flatirons has a pool.
No, Windsor Flatirons does not have accessible units.
Yes, Windsor Flatirons has units with dishwashers.