Far NW Beautiful Home in Whisper Falls Community - Bexar County, TX apartments for rent
Far NW Beautiful Home in Whisper Falls Community
Far NW Beautiful Home in Whisper Falls Community
Â
Far NW Beautiful Home in Whisper Falls Community
6418 Handel Lodge, Bexar County, TX 78252
Off market
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
In Bexar County, TX, the average rent is $1,036 for a studio, $1,135 for a 1-bedroom, $1,475 for a 2-bedroom, and $1,882 for a 3-bedroom.
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of Far NW Beautiful Home in Whisper Falls Community's amenities include Dishwasher, Dogs allowed, and Pool. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
Far NW Beautiful Home in Whisper Falls Community is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, Far NW Beautiful Home in Whisper Falls Community is pet-friendly.
No, Far NW Beautiful Home in Whisper Falls Community does not offer parking.
No, Far NW Beautiful Home in Whisper Falls Community does not offer units with in unit laundry.
Yes, Far NW Beautiful Home in Whisper Falls Community has a pool.
No, Far NW Beautiful Home in Whisper Falls Community does not have accessible units.
Yes, Far NW Beautiful Home in Whisper Falls Community has units with dishwashers.
No, Far NW Beautiful Home in Whisper Falls Community does not have units with air conditioning.
Dishwasher, Dogs allowed, Pool, Playground, Microwave, Range
Price and availability
Prices last verified by Far NW Beautiful Home in Whisper Falls Community almost 2 years ago
There aren't any 4 bedrooms available. Turn on alerts to be notified once there are.
Find apartments similar to Far NW Beautiful Home in Whisper Falls Community
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
6418 Handel Lodge, Bexar County, TX 78252
Contact for office hours
Amenities
Dishwasher
Dogs Allowed
Pool
Playground
Microwave
Range
Unit amenities
Dishwasher
Microwave
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionSpacious two-story, open floor plan, 4 bedroom, 3 bath home that features 2530 square feet of living space. There are three full bathrooms, one guest room with a full bath downstairs. The remaining rooms are upstairs with a oversized attic room, that could be used as an office, or spare room. This community provides a fully loaded resort style amenity center, pool and playground. Minutes away from many shops, food courts and restaurants, Walmart, HEB, Costco and Lackland AB. Resort style amenities. Must see!!
Spacious two-story, open floor plan, 4 bedroom, 3 bath home that features 2530 square feet of living space. There are three full bathrooms, one guest room with a full bath downstairs. The remaining rooms are upstairs with a oversized attic room, that could be used as an office, or spare room. This community provides a fully loaded resort style amenity center, pool and playground. Minutes away from many shops, food courts and restaurants, Walmart, HEB, Costco and Lackland AB. Resort style amenities. Must see!!