5914 CARPENTER STREET - Philadelphia, PA apartments for rent
5914 CARPENTER STREET
5914 Carpenter Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143
Off market
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
In Philadelphia, PA, the average rent is $1,541 for a studio, $2,041 for a 1-bedroom, $2,965 for a 2-bedroom, and $3,664 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Philadelphia, PA has decreased 0.7% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Philadelphia, PA, check out our monthly Philadelphia, PA Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Renter responsible for all utilities.
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
5914 CARPENTER STREET is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 5914 CARPENTER STREET is pet-friendly.
No, 5914 CARPENTER STREET does not offer parking.
No, 5914 CARPENTER STREET does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 5914 CARPENTER STREET does not have a pool.
No, 5914 CARPENTER STREET does not have accessible units.
No, 5914 CARPENTER STREET does not have units with dishwashers.
No, 5914 CARPENTER STREET does not have units with air conditioning.
5914 Carpenter Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143•Neighborhood: Cobbs Creek
Contact for office hours
Amenities
Patio / Balcony
Unit amenities
Patio / Balcony
Property details
Parking DetailsNone, unassigned.
Parking Details
None, unassigned.
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
UtilitiesRenter responsible for all utilities
Utilities
Renter responsible for all utilities
Property DescriptionSuper spacious 2nd floor, 2 bedroom apartment on a quiet side street. Separate entry. Large living room with open porch. Dining room leads to the kitchen which has access to the rear yard. Bedrooms and full bath are privately located off of the hallway. Each ample sized bedroom has an entry into the full bathroom. Conveniently located close to schools, shopping, recreation and transportation. Tenants are responsible for all utilities. Applicants must meet credit specifications and income requirements to qualify. Requirements include first and last month's rent plus a security deposit equal to one month rent. Tenants are required to show proof of Renters Insurance. $50 application fee per adult. All potential Tenants are subject to the following screenings: financial, criminal and rental history. Owner is a PA licensed Real Estate Broker. ***Rental amount is based on a 1 year lease.***
Super spacious 2nd floor, 2 bedroom apartment on a quiet side street. Separate entry. Large living room with open porch. Dining room leads to the kitchen which has access to the rear yard. Bedrooms and full bath are privately located off of the hallway. Each ample sized bedroom has an entry into the full bathroom. Conveniently located close to schools, shopping, recreation and transportation. Tenants are responsible for all utilities. Applicants must meet credit specifications and income requirements to qualify. Requirements include first and last month's rent plus a security deposit equal to one month rent. Tenants are required to show proof of Renters Insurance. $50 application fee per adult. All potential Tenants are subject to the following screenings: financial, criminal and rental history. Owner is a PA licensed Real Estate Broker. ***Rental amount is based on a 1 year lease.***