342 Rosehill Pl - Elizabeth, NJ apartments for rent
342 Rosehill Pl
342 Rosehill Pl
342 Rosehill Pl
342 Rosehill Place, Elizabeth, NJ 07202
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
342 Rosehill Pl has a unit available for $2,250 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Elizabeth, NJ, the average rent is $1,623 for a studio, $2,202 for a 1-bedroom, $2,753 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,581 for a 3-bedroom.
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
342 Rosehill Pl is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 342 Rosehill Pl is pet-friendly.
Yes, 342 Rosehill Pl offers parking.
No, 342 Rosehill Pl does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 342 Rosehill Pl does not have a pool.
No, 342 Rosehill Pl does not have accessible units.
No, 342 Rosehill Pl does not have units with dishwashers.
No, 342 Rosehill Pl does not have units with air conditioning.
Overview
How it matches
1 available unit
2 Beds
Price range (fees may apply)
$2,250 per month
Commute
Amenities
Parking, Some paid utils
Find apartments similar to 342 Rosehill Pl
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
342 Rosehill Place, Elizabeth, NJ 07202
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
Parking
Some Paid Utils
Property amenities
Parking
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 342 Rosehill Pl. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionSpacious 2- bedroom, 1.5 bathroom apartment with 1 parking space, Utilities included except electricity, strategically located in an area with excellent connectivity offers immediate access to public transit , shopping, public education and the state's major highways
Spacious 2- bedroom, 1.5 bathroom apartment with 1 parking space, Utilities included except electricity, strategically located in an area with excellent connectivity offers immediate access to public transit , shopping, public education and the state's major highways