Fieldbrook Apartment Homes - Mooresville, NC apartments for rent
Fieldbrook Apartment Homes
Fieldbrook Apartment Homes
Fieldbrook Apartment Homes
Verified listingVerified
776 White Oaks Road, Mooresville, NC 28115
​
​
​
​
Discover a peaceful haven at Fieldbrook Apartment Homes in Mooresville, NC. Nestled in a serene community just 30 minutes from Charlotte, the property offers spacious 2-bedroom townhomes with modern amenities such as new appliances and granite countertops. Residents cherish the tranquility and the nearness to a large park, ideal for leisurely strolls. The community features a resort-style pool, tennis and volleyball courts, clubhouse, and a delightful BBQ area, making it a perfect place for relaxation and entertainment. With options for both cats and dogs, it's a joyous environment for those with furry friends. Conveniently located near numerous dining options and the scenic shores of Lake Norman, Fieldbrook adds exceptional value to your living experience.
Discover a peaceful haven at Fieldbrook Apartment Homes in Mooresville, NC. Nestled in a serene community just 30 minutes from Charlotte, the property offers spacious 2-bedroom townhomes with modern amenities such as new appliances and granite countertops. Residents cherish the tranquility and the nearness to a large park, ideal for leisurely strolls. The community features a resort-style pool, tennis and volleyball courts, clubhouse, and a delightful BBQ area, making it a perfect place for relaxation and entertainment. With options for both cats and dogs, it's a joyous environment for those with furry friends. Conveniently located near numerous dining options and the scenic shores of Lake Norman, Fieldbrook adds exceptional value to your living experience.
How it matches
8 available units
1 Bed•2 Beds
Price range
$1,213 - $1,489 per month
Commute
Phone
(704) 459-8518Copied!
Amenities
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Granite counters, Hardwood floors, Dishwasher, Pet friendly
Price and availability
Prices last verified by Fieldbrook Apartment Homes 2 hours ago
There aren't any 3 bedrooms available. Turn on alerts to be notified once there are.
Find apartments similar to Fieldbrook Apartment Homes
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
776 White Oaks Road, Mooresville, NC 28115•Neighborhood: White Oaks
​
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Granite Counters
Hardwood Floors
Dishwasher
Pet Friendly
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Granite Counters
Verified reviews
All reviews are from renters that have either leased from or toured the community.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionWelcome to Fieldbrook Apartments in Mooresville, NC. Enjoy comfortable apartment homes in a convenient location near downtown Mooresville, Lake Norman, shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. Thoughtfully designed floor plans and community amenities support an easygoing lifestyle, while the pet-friendly setting makes everyone feel at home. Fieldbrook offers convenient access to the best of the Lake Norman area.
Welcome to Fieldbrook Apartments in Mooresville, NC. Enjoy comfortable apartment homes in a convenient location near downtown Mooresville, Lake Norman, shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. Thoughtfully designed floor plans and community amenities support an easygoing lifestyle, while the pet-friendly setting makes everyone feel at home. Fieldbrook offers convenient access to the best of the Lake Norman area.
Dishwasher
Microwave
Hardwood Floors
Oven
Patio / Balcony
Range
In Unit Laundry
Recently Renovated
W/D Hookup
Refrigerator
Bathtub
Stainless Steel
Carpet
Walk In Closets
Ceiling Fan
Property amenities
On-Site Laundry
Clubhouse
Playground
Coffee Bar
Pool
Courtyard
Accessible
Dog Park
Parking
E-Payments
Cats Allowed
Game Room
Dogs Allowed
Internet Access
Pet Friendly
Lobby
24hr Maintenance
Media Room
BBQ/Grill
Online Portal
Business Center
Tennis Court
CC Payments
Volleyball Court
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Fieldbrook Apartment Homes has 8 units available starting at $1,159 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for the most up-to-date unit information.
In Mooresville, NC, the average rent is $935 for a studio, $1,395 for a 1-bedroom, $1,668 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,185 for a 3-bedroom. For more information on rental trends in Mooresville, NC, check out our monthly Mooresville, NC Rent Report.
Some of Fieldbrook Apartment Homes's amenities include In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, and Granite counters. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
Fieldbrook Apartment Homes is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, Fieldbrook Apartment Homes is pet-friendly.
Yes, Fieldbrook Apartment Homes offers parking.
Yes, Fieldbrook Apartment Homes offers units with in unit laundry.
Yes, Fieldbrook Apartment Homes has a pool.
Yes, Fieldbrook Apartment Homes has accessible units.
Yes, Fieldbrook Apartment Homes has units with dishwashers.