4389 GRAYTON Street - Detroit, MI apartments for rent
4389 GRAYTON Street
4389 GRAYTON Street
Â
4389 GRAYTON Street
4389 Grayton Street, Detroit, MI 48224
​
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
4389 GRAYTON Street has a unit available for $1,500 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Detroit, MI, the average rent is $1,178 for a studio, $1,505 for a 1-bedroom, $1,813 for a 2-bedroom, and $1,573 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Detroit, MI has increased 0.4% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Detroit, MI, check out our monthly Detroit, MI Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
4389 GRAYTON Street is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 4389 GRAYTON Street is pet-friendly.
No, 4389 GRAYTON Street does not offer parking.
No, 4389 GRAYTON Street does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 4389 GRAYTON Street does not have a pool.
No, 4389 GRAYTON Street does not have accessible units.
No, 4389 GRAYTON Street does not have units with dishwashers.
No, 4389 GRAYTON Street does not have units with air conditioning.
4389 Grayton Street, Detroit, MI 48224•Neighborhood: Finney
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
On-Site Laundry
Fireplace
Extra Storage
Unit amenities
Extra Storage
Fireplace
Property amenities
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 4389 GRAYTON Street. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionWelcome home to this spacious and versatile 4-bedroom, 2-full-bathroom lease offering a comfortable layout with room for everyone. The main level features two generously sized bedrooms and a full bathroom, while the second floor offers two additional bedrooms and a second full bathroom-perfect for families, guests, a home office, or additional living space. The inviting floor plan provides plenty of flexibility for everyday living and entertaining. The unfinished basement offers excellent storage space and includes a convenient laundry area. With four bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this home provides the space and functionality today's renters are looking for. Enjoy the convenience of a home that offers multiple living arrangements while being close to local shopping, dining, parks, schools, and major roads. Whether you're looking for additional bedroom space or simply want room to spread out, this home is ready to welcome its next residents. Schedule your showing today!
Welcome home to this spacious and versatile 4-bedroom, 2-full-bathroom lease offering a comfortable layout with room for everyone. The main level features two generously sized bedrooms and a full bathroom, while the second floor offers two additional bedrooms and a second full bathroom-perfect for families, guests, a home office, or additional living space. The inviting floor plan provides plenty of flexibility for everyday living and entertaining. The unfinished basement offers excellent storage space and includes a convenient laundry area. With four bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this home provides the space and functionality today's renters are looking for. Enjoy the convenience of a home that offers multiple living arrangements while being close to local shopping, dining, parks, schools, and major roads. Whether you're looking for additional bedroom space or simply want room to spread out, this home is ready to welcome its next residents. Schedule your showing today!