Centrally located and close to Tyrone Mall and St. Petersburg College - This beautifully remodeled 1,180-square foot home features 2 bedrooms / 1 bath and a very spacious floor plan. This home is in the highly sought-after Pasadena Terrace area of St. Petersburg. Centrally located and close to Tyrone Mall, St. Petersburg College, restaurants, entertainment, theaters, supermarkets, gyms, and parks. This is a wonderful location between Downtown St. Petersburg and the beaches of Treasure Island and St. Pete Beach! The home features a large and open 23’ x 17’ living room, a 9’ x 6’ dining/breakfast nook area, a large 17’ x 9’ kitchen that has granite counters, solid wood cabinets, energy efficient Stainless-Steel appliances and a California island bar. The bright and airy Master bedroom measures 15’ x 11.5’, the large 2nd bedroom measures 13’ x 11.5’ and both bedrooms have cedar lined closets with closet organizers. The completely remodeled bathroom has a beautiful walk-in shower and a low flow toilet and shower head. The home includes Premium Vinyl flooring throughout, a laundry room with a washer and dryer hookup, a storage shed offering plenty of additional storage and a carport providing covered parking for your car. The home has Newer central A/C, Newer Vinyl windows, ceiling fans and as a bonus the rent includes the owner maintaining the lawn, landscaping, and AC filters. Move-In Costs $ 65.00 Application Fee $ 2,300.00 First Month Rent $ 2,300.00 Damage/Security Deposit $ 4,665.00 Total (Tenant Pays all Utilities)
ASK FOR DEAN… 727-686-8026
No Pets Allowed
(RLNE8204535)
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
In St. Petersburg, FL, the average rent is $1,909+ for a studio, $1,827+ for a 1-bedroom, $2,642+ for a 2-bedroom, and $4,064+ for a 3-bedroom.* For more information on rental trends in St. Petersburg, FL, check out our monthly St. Petersburg, FL Rent Report.
*Based on base prices that don’t include fees
Some of 6801 4th Avenue North's amenities include w/d hookup, patio / balcony, and granite counters. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
6801 4th Avenue North is not currently offering any rent specials.