4972 SW 93rd Avenue SW - Cooper City, FL apartments for rent
4972 SW 93rd Avenue SW
4972 SW 93rd Avenue SW
4972 SW 93rd Avenue SW
4972 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Cooper City, FL 33328
How it matches
1 available unit
2 Beds
Price range
$2,300 per month
Commute
Phone
(954) 431-4888Copied!
Amenities
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Recently renovated, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Price and availability
Info provided by Listhub Api
Find apartments similar to 4972 SW 93rd Avenue SW
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
4972 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Cooper City, FL 33328•Neighborhood: Cooper Colony Estates
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Recently Renovated
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Unit amenities
In Unit Laundry
Range
Microwave
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 4972 SW 93rd Avenue SW. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionCOOPER CITY-----2 BEDROOMS-------, 1 BATH DUPLEX APT------------------. UPGRADED WITH IMPACT WINDOWS, -----------------------NEW WINDOW TREATMENTS,----------------------- NEW KITCHEN AND BATH. -----------------------FRESHLY CLEANED AND PAINTED.------------------------- WASHER/DRYER. -----------------NO PET PERMITTED. --------------------NO SMOKERS.------------------------NEED CREDIT SCORE MIN 650.-------------------- INCLUDE APPLICATION, -----------------CREDIT AND BACKGROUND REPORT AND EMPLOYMENT IF NOT RETIRED. -------------------------REQUIRES FIRST, LAST AND SECURITY. ---------------------------CALL OWNER FOR SHOWING INFORMATION ----------------------ROSALIE LIGUORI, --------------------. $2,300.00 PER MONTH......................
COOPER CITY-----2 BEDROOMS-------, 1 BATH DUPLEX APT------------------. UPGRADED WITH IMPACT WINDOWS, -----------------------NEW WINDOW TREATMENTS,----------------------- NEW KITCHEN AND BATH. -----------------------FRESHLY CLEANED AND PAINTED.------------------------- WASHER/DRYER. -----------------NO PET PERMITTED. --------------------NO SMOKERS.------------------------NEED CREDIT SCORE MIN 650.-------------------- INCLUDE APPLICATION, -----------------CREDIT AND BACKGROUND REPORT AND EMPLOYMENT IF NOT RETIRED. -------------------------REQUIRES FIRST, LAST AND SECURITY. ---------------------------CALL OWNER FOR SHOWING INFORMATION ----------------------ROSALIE LIGUORI, --------------------. $2,300.00 PER MONTH......................
4972 SW 93rd Avenue SW has a unit available for $2,300 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Cooper City, FL, the average rent is $2,000 for a 2-bedroom and $4,100 for a 3-bedroom.
Some of 4972 SW 93rd Avenue SW's amenities include In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, and Recently renovated. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
4972 SW 93rd Avenue SW is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 4972 SW 93rd Avenue SW is pet-friendly.
No, 4972 SW 93rd Avenue SW does not offer parking.
Yes, 4972 SW 93rd Avenue SW offers units with in unit laundry.
No, 4972 SW 93rd Avenue SW does not have a pool.
No, 4972 SW 93rd Avenue SW does not have accessible units.
No, 4972 SW 93rd Avenue SW does not have units with dishwashers.
There are no grocery stores within 10 miles of this location.
There are no restaurants within 10 miles of this location.
There is no public transportation within 10 miles of this location.
There are no airports within 50 miles of this location.
There are no schools within 10 miles of this location.
There are no parks within 10 miles of this location.
There are no bars, clubs, or museums within 10 miles of this location.
There are no pet services or dog parks within 10 miles of this location.