5708 Valley Laurel Street - El Paso, TX apartments for rent
$2,375/mo
Fees may apply
5708 Valley Laurel Street
5708 Valley Laurel Street, El Paso, TX 79932
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
5708 Valley Laurel Street has a unit available for $2,375 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In El Paso, TX, the average rent is $735 for a studio, $1,090 for a 1-bedroom, $1,175 for a 2-bedroom, and $1,356 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in El Paso, TX has increased 0.9% month over month. For more information on rental trends in El Paso, TX, check out our monthly El Paso, TX Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 5708 Valley Laurel Street's amenities include Walk in closets, On-site laundry, and Dishwasher. Only 15% of the 998 El Paso, TX rentals on Apartment List have a walk-in closet. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
5708 Valley Laurel Street is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 5708 Valley Laurel Street is pet-friendly.
Yes, 5708 Valley Laurel Street offers parking.
No, 5708 Valley Laurel Street does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 5708 Valley Laurel Street does not have a pool.
No, 5708 Valley Laurel Street does not have accessible units.
Yes, 5708 Valley Laurel Street has units with dishwashers.
No, 5708 Valley Laurel Street does not have units with air conditioning.
On-site laundry, Dishwasher, Garage, Recently renovated, Stainless steel, Walk in closets
Find apartments similar to 5708 Valley Laurel Street
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
5708 Valley Laurel Street, El Paso, TX 79932•Neighborhood: Valley Creek South
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
On-Site Laundry
Dishwasher
Garage
Recently Renovated
Stainless Steel
Walk In Closets
Unit amenities
Bathtub
Dishwasher
Garbage Disposal
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 5708 Valley Laurel Street. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionExperience this beautiful and modern custom home with stunning mountain views! Upon entering, you are greeted by a spacious foyer. The open-concept design features high ceilings, a large living area with wall-to-wall glass windows and doors, and an elegant dining space. The kitchen is equipped with a long island, upgraded stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a striking backsplash. The primary bedroom includes private access to the backyard and boasts an en-suite bathroom complete with dual sinks, a large walk-in shower, a separate soaking tub, and a walk-in closet. Additionally, the home has two other bedrooms and one and a half baths. The laundry room is conveniently located next to the garage. The backyard includes an outdoor shower. This home offers nearly 2,000 square feet of living space. The house has solar panels, i in addition to the monthly rent tenant will pay an additional $200.00 per month for the use of the electricity, this service will remain under the owner's name for the length of the lease. Come and make this beautiful house your home!
Experience this beautiful and modern custom home with stunning mountain views! Upon entering, you are greeted by a spacious foyer. The open-concept design features high ceilings, a large living area with wall-to-wall glass windows and doors, and an elegant dining space. The kitchen is equipped with a long island, upgraded stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a striking backsplash. The primary bedroom includes private access to the backyard and boasts an en-suite bathroom complete with dual sinks, a large walk-in shower, a separate soaking tub, and a walk-in closet. Additionally, the home has two other bedrooms and one and a half baths. The laundry room is conveniently located next to the garage. The backyard includes an outdoor shower. This home offers nearly 2,000 square feet of living space. The house has solar panels, i in addition to the monthly rent tenant will pay an additional $200.00 per month for the use of the electricity, this service will remain under the owner's name for the length of the lease. Come and make this beautiful house your home!