436 NE 115th Street - Oklahoma City, OK apartments for rent
436 NE 115th Street
436 Northeast 115th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73114
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
436 NE 115th Street has a unit available for $1,195 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Oklahoma City, OK, the average rent is $1,079 for a studio, $1,164 for a 1-bedroom, $1,495 for a 2-bedroom, and $1,659 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Oklahoma City, OK has increased 0.4% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Oklahoma City, OK, check out our monthly Oklahoma City, OK Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 436 NE 115th Street's amenities include Dishwasher, Pet friendly, and Garage. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
436 NE 115th Street is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 436 NE 115th Street is pet-friendly.
Yes, 436 NE 115th Street offers parking.
No, 436 NE 115th Street does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 436 NE 115th Street does not have a pool.
No, 436 NE 115th Street does not have accessible units.
Yes, 436 NE 115th Street has units with dishwashers.
Yes, 436 NE 115th Street has units with air conditioning.
Dishwasher, Pet friendly, Garage, Air conditioning, Fireplace, Range
Find apartments similar to 436 NE 115th Street
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
436 Northeast 115th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73114•Neighborhood: Broadway Park
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
Dishwasher
Pet Friendly
Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace
Range
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 436 NE 115th Street. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionStep into comfort in this charming two bedroom, one bathroom home featuring a warm and inviting layout. The living area offers a cozy brick fireplace, wood look vinyl flooring, and plenty of space to relax and make your own. The kitchen is designed for everyday convenience with a practical layout and includes a stove and dishwasher. Both bedrooms offer closet space for storage, and all windows are fitted with blinds for added privacy. The primary bedroom stands out with an oversized window and a cozy sitting area, creating a comforting place to unwind. The bathroom features an oversized mirror and enhanced lighting, giving the space a bright and open feel. Lastly, an attached garage provides secure covered parking for added convenience.
Pets are welcome upon approval and completed pet screening through:
https://resident.ourpetpolicy.com/signup
A one-time $35 pet application fee per pet is required. An additional $300 pet deposit per pet and $25 monthly pet rent per pet will also apply. All applicants must complete a pet screening report, whether they have household pets, service animals, ESA animals, or no pets at all.
Step into comfort in this charming two bedroom, one bathroom home featuring a warm and inviting layout. The living area offers a cozy brick fireplace, wood look vinyl flooring, and plenty of space to relax and make your own. The kitchen is designed for everyday convenience with a practical layout and includes a stove and dishwasher. Both bedrooms offer closet space for storage, and all windows are fitted with blinds for added privacy. The primary bedroom stands out with an oversized window and a cozy sitting area, creating a comforting place to unwind. The bathroom features an oversized mirror and enhanced lighting, giving the space a bright and open feel. Lastly, an attached garage provides secure covered parking for added convenience.
Pets are welcome upon approval and completed pet screening through:
https://resident.ourpetpolicy.com/signup
A one-time $35 pet application fee per pet is required. An additional $300 pet deposit per pet and $25 monthly pet rent per pet will also apply. All applicants must complete a pet screening report, whether they have household pets, service animals, ESA animals, or no pets at all.