524 Ridge View Crossing - Woodstock, GA apartments for rent
524 Ridge View Crossing
524 Ridge View Crossing
524 Ridge View Crossing
524 Ridge View Crossing, Woodstock, GA 30188
​
​
​
​
How it matches
1 available unit
3 Beds
Price range
$1,995 per month
Commute
Phone
(404) 434-1441Copied!
Amenities
On-site laundry, Patio / balcony, Garage, Walk in closets, Gym, Pool
Price and availability
Info provided by Listhub Api
Find apartments similar to 524 Ridge View Crossing
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
524 Ridge View Crossing, Woodstock, GA 30188•Neighborhood: River Park
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
On-Site Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Garage
Walk In Closets
Gym
Pool
Unit amenities
Carpet
Patio / Balcony
Extra Storage
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 524 Ridge View Crossing. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionCharming End-Unit Townhome in Desirable River Park! Welcome home to this stunning end-unit townhome featuring brand-new carpet throughout! Perfectly positioned in the vibrant River Park community, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom property offers an open-concept main level where a spacious family room seamlessly flows into the bright kitchen and dining area. On the second level, you will find an oversized primary suite with a generous walk-in closet, two secondary bedrooms, a full bath, and the convenience of an upper-level laundry room, plus a one-car garage and attic for extra storage. Enjoy top-tier neighborhood amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, sparkling swimming pool, playground, and tennis and basketball courts. Located just minutes from the charming boutiques and dining of downtown Woodstock with quick, easy access to I-575, this exceptional home won't last long! ($15/m technology charge)
Charming End-Unit Townhome in Desirable River Park! Welcome home to this stunning end-unit townhome featuring brand-new carpet throughout! Perfectly positioned in the vibrant River Park community, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom property offers an open-concept main level where a spacious family room seamlessly flows into the bright kitchen and dining area. On the second level, you will find an oversized primary suite with a generous walk-in closet, two secondary bedrooms, a full bath, and the convenience of an upper-level laundry room, plus a one-car garage and attic for extra storage. Enjoy top-tier neighborhood amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, sparkling swimming pool, playground, and tennis and basketball courts. Located just minutes from the charming boutiques and dining of downtown Woodstock with quick, easy access to I-575, this exceptional home won't last long! ($15/m technology charge)
524 Ridge View Crossing has a unit available for $1,995 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Woodstock, GA, the average rent is $1,739 for a 1-bedroom, $1,988 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,193 for a 3-bedroom. For more information on rental trends in Woodstock, GA, check out our monthly Woodstock, GA Rent Report.
Some of 524 Ridge View Crossing's amenities include On-site laundry, Patio / balcony, and Garage. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
524 Ridge View Crossing is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 524 Ridge View Crossing is pet-friendly.
Yes, 524 Ridge View Crossing offers parking.
No, 524 Ridge View Crossing does not offer units with in unit laundry.
Yes, 524 Ridge View Crossing has a pool.
No, 524 Ridge View Crossing does not have accessible units.
No, 524 Ridge View Crossing does not have units with dishwashers.
There are no grocery stores within 10 miles of this location.
There are no restaurants within 10 miles of this location.
There is no public transportation within 10 miles of this location.
There are no airports within 50 miles of this location.
There are no schools within 10 miles of this location.
There are no parks within 10 miles of this location.
There are no bars, clubs, or museums within 10 miles of this location.
There are no pet services or dog parks within 10 miles of this location.