1619 Park Brooke Circle SW - Cobb County, GA apartments for rent
1619 Park Brooke Circle SW
1619 Park Brooke Circle SW
Â
1619 Park Brooke Circle SW
1619 Park Brooke Circle Southwest, Cobb County, GA 30008
​
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
1619 Park Brooke Circle SW has a unit available for $2,300 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Cobb County, GA, the average rent is $1,444 for a studio, $1,559 for a 1-bedroom, $1,796 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,121 for a 3-bedroom.
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 1619 Park Brooke Circle SW's amenities include On-site laundry, Patio / balcony, and Granite counters. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
1619 Park Brooke Circle SW is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 1619 Park Brooke Circle SW is pet-friendly.
Yes, 1619 Park Brooke Circle SW offers parking.
No, 1619 Park Brooke Circle SW does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 1619 Park Brooke Circle SW does not have a pool.
No, 1619 Park Brooke Circle SW does not have accessible units.
Yes, 1619 Park Brooke Circle SW has units with dishwashers.
No, 1619 Park Brooke Circle SW does not have units with air conditioning.
Find apartments similar to 1619 Park Brooke Circle SW
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
1619 Park Brooke Circle Southwest, Cobb County, GA 30008
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
On-Site Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Granite Counters
Dishwasher
Garage
Recently Renovated
Unit amenities
Bathtub
Dishwasher
Fireplace
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 1619 Park Brooke Circle SW. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionExceptional space, stylish finishes, and the added privacy of an end-unit townhome make this beautifully maintained Marietta rental a standout. Offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an inviting open-concept layout, this home features durable luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas, fresh neutral finishes, abundant natural light, and a cozy family room with a fireplace. The well-appointed kitchen offers generous granite countertop space and updated off-white cabinets, a breakfast bar, black appliances, and seamless flow into the dining area. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite features vaulted ceilings, dual vanities, a soaking tub, separate shower, and an expansive walk-in closet. A versatile loft, two additional bedrooms, and an upstairs laundry room provide flexible living space. Enjoy the convenience of a two-car attached garage and a prime Marietta location just minutes from The Battery Atlanta, Truist Park, Kennesaw Mountain National Battlefield Park, shopping, dining, I-75, and other major thoroughfares. Located in the Cobb County School District.
Exceptional space, stylish finishes, and the added privacy of an end-unit townhome make this beautifully maintained Marietta rental a standout. Offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an inviting open-concept layout, this home features durable luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas, fresh neutral finishes, abundant natural light, and a cozy family room with a fireplace. The well-appointed kitchen offers generous granite countertop space and updated off-white cabinets, a breakfast bar, black appliances, and seamless flow into the dining area. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite features vaulted ceilings, dual vanities, a soaking tub, separate shower, and an expansive walk-in closet. A versatile loft, two additional bedrooms, and an upstairs laundry room provide flexible living space. Enjoy the convenience of a two-car attached garage and a prime Marietta location just minutes from The Battery Atlanta, Truist Park, Kennesaw Mountain National Battlefield Park, shopping, dining, I-75, and other major thoroughfares. Located in the Cobb County School District.