Last updated
1 of 67
11898 SW 74th Ter
(305) 978-4463- 1 unit available
- 5 Beds
- Location
- 11898 Southwest 74th Terrace, Kendale Lakes FL 33183
- Amenities
- Patio / balcony, Granite counters, Dishwasher, Stainless steel, Pool, Hot tub + more
- Price range
- $12,000 - $12,000 per month
- Commute
Browse Similar Places
Price and Availability
11898 SW 74th Ter apartments start at $12,000/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $12,000 to $12,000.Info provided by Listhub Api
Never miss a deal!
Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.
Turn on alerts
Unit 5 Bed
Avail. now
$12,000
Find apartments similar to 11898 SW 74th Ter
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
Amenities
- Patio / Balcony
- Granite Counters
- Dishwasher
- Stainless Steel
- Pool
- Hot Tub
Unit Amenities
- Bathtub
- Dishwasher
- Granite Counters
- Microwave
- Patio / Balcony
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Stainless Steel
Property Amenities
- Pool
- Hot Tub
Magnificent two-story estate with 5-beds, 5-bathroom on a 0.51-acre lot. Features include a 20ft+ height foyer with natural light, soaring ceilings, impact windows and doors, and elegant details like a dramatic staircase and coffered ceilings. The gourmet kitchen boasts wood cabinetry, granite countertops, Viking stainless steel appliances, and a large island. Flexible dining areas, a bar, and multiple living rooms offer ideal entertaining spaces. The luxurious primary bedroom upstairs includes a spa-like en-suite bath with a soaking tub and shower. Outside, enjoy resort-style living with a sparkling pool, covered patio, and beautifully landscaped grounds-perfect for entertaining or relaxing in your own private oasis. Guarded gate and 24 hrs security.
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 11898 SW 74th Ter. Check back soon.
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Getting Around
Walk & Transit Scores
Walk Score: 32 — Car-Dependent, mostly car-dependent for most daily errands.Transit Score: 31 — Limited public transit service in the area.Public Transit Access
The area benefits from access to public transit options, such as 5 nearby routes: 5 bus, 0 rail, 0 otherListing Provided by Listhub Api
Property Status: Active
Luis Ruiz
EXP REALTY LLC
MLS Number: A12071864
Copyright © 2026 Miami REALTORS®. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.
More Rental Options
Cities
- Kendall West, FL Apartments (106)
- The Crossings, FL Apartments (55)
- Westwood Lakes, FL Apartments (15)
- Tamiami, FL Apartments (89)
- Hialeah Gardens, FL Apartments (32)
- Wellington, FL Apartments (406)
- Country Club, FL Apartments (171)
- Key Largo, FL Apartments (69)
- West Park, FL Apartments (43)
- Pinewood, FL Apartments (37)
- Coral Terrace, FL Apartments (65)
- Tavernier, FL Apartments (17)
- Cutler Bay, FL Apartments (128)
- Miami Lakes, FL Apartments (56)
- The Hammocks, FL Apartments (147)
- Coconut Creek, FL Apartments (121)
Neighborhoods
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
11898 SW 74th Ter has a unit available for $12,000 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Kendale Lakes, FL, the average rent is $1,125 for a studio, $1,681 for a 1-bedroom, $2,282 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,590 for a 3-bedroom.
Some of 11898 SW 74th Ter's amenities include patio / balcony, granite counters, and dishwasher. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
11898 SW 74th Ter is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 11898 SW 74th Ter is pet-friendly.
No, 11898 SW 74th Ter does not offer parking.
No, 11898 SW 74th Ter does not offer units with in unit laundry.
Yes, 11898 SW 74th Ter has a pool.
No, 11898 SW 74th Ter does not have accessible units.
Yes, 11898 SW 74th Ter has units with dishwashers.
