Last updated
1 of 15
865 7TH Street S
(727) 504-6708- 1 unit available
- 2 Beds
- Location
- 865 7th Street South, Safety Harbor FL 34695
- Amenities
- Parking, Recently renovated, Clubhouse, Range, and Refrigerator
- Price range
- $2,400 - $2,400 per month
- Commute
Browse Similar Places
Price and Availability
865 7TH Street S apartments start at $2,400/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $2,400 to $2,400.Info provided by Listhub Api
Never miss a deal!
Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.
Turn on alerts
Unit 2 Bed
Avail. now
$2,400
Find apartments similar to 865 7TH Street S
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
Amenities
- Parking
- Recently Renovated
- Clubhouse
- Range
- Refrigerator
Unit Amenities
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Recently Renovated
Property Amenities
- Clubhouse
- Parking
Charming 2-Bedroom Apartment in the Heart of Safety Harbor! Love the idea of being close to everything Safety Harbor has to offer? This adorable 2-bedroom, bonus room with an updated 1 bathroom apartment is perfectly located within walking distance of downtown. Just steps from the Safety Harbor Community Center, ball fields, and skate park, you'll have plenty to enjoy right outside your door. Take a leisurely stroll or hop on your bike and head down to Bayshore Boulevard to enjoy the beautiful waterfront, marina, parks, and everything that makes Safety Harbor such a special place to call home. Even better - water is included with your rent, up to $100 per month! Come enjoy the convenience, charm, and laid-back lifestyle of Safety Harbor!
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 865 7TH Street S. Check back soon.
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Getting Around
Walk & Transit Scores
Walk Score: 62 — Somewhat Walkable, some daily errands possible without a car.Transit Score: 0 — Minimal public transit access available nearby.Public Transit Access
The area benefits from access to public transit options, such as 0 nearby routes: 0 bus, 0 rail, 0 otherListing Provided by Listhub Api
Property Status: Active
Janice Mason
Coastal Properties Group International, LLC
MLS Number: TB8542025
Copyright © 2026 Stellar MLS. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.
More Rental Options
Cities
- Oldsmar, FL Apartments (10)
- Clearwater, FL Apartments (239)
- Palm Harbor, FL Apartments (73)
- Dunedin, FL Apartments (50)
- Lake Magdalene, FL Apartments (28)
- Bayshore Gardens, FL Apartments (23)
- North Weeki Wachee, FL Apartments (7)
- Egypt Lake-Leto, FL Apartments (27)
- South Pasadena, FL Apartments (26)
- West Lealman, FL Apartments (25)
- Tampa, FL Apartments (767)
- Gibsonton, FL Apartments (21)
- Lealman, FL Apartments (17)
- Wimauma, FL Apartments (35)
- Holiday, FL Apartments (51)
- Bradenton, FL Apartments (109)
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
865 7TH Street S has a unit available for $2,400 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Safety Harbor, FL, the average rent is for a studio, for a 1-bedroom, $2,500 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,095 for a 3-bedroom.
Some of 865 7TH Street S's amenities include parking, recently renovated, and clubhouse. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
865 7TH Street S is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 865 7TH Street S is pet-friendly.
Yes, 865 7TH Street S offers parking.
No, 865 7TH Street S does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 865 7TH Street S does not have a pool.
No, 865 7TH Street S does not have accessible units.
No, 865 7TH Street S does not have units with dishwashers.
