Nestled along a picturesque lakefront setting in Maitland, FL, The Adeline delivers a resort-style living experience that residents consistently praise. Reviews highlight the stunning views of Lake Gem and Park Lake, with beautiful sunsets that make every evening feel special. The community's amenities shine just as brightly — the saltwater pool stays peaceful even on weekends, the gym is spotless, and the social clubroom is a favorite gathering spot, complemented by a lakeside walking trail, outdoor kitchen, fire pit, and BBQ/grill area. Residents are especially vocal about the exceptional maintenance team, noting that issues are resolved the same day, and that the office staff is always attentive and genuinely caring. Community events are another standout, regularly bringing neighbors together and fostering a warm, tight-knit atmosphere. With EV charging stations on-site, easy SunRail access nearby, and both dogs and cats warmly welcomed, The Adeline is a thoughtfully designed community that checks every box for comfortable, connected lakeside living.
Pet friendly, Garage, Gym, Pool, Green community, Smoke-free community
Rent specials
Find apartments similar to The Adeline
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
304 Lake Avenue, Maitland, FL 32751
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
Pet Friendly
Garage
Gym
Pool
Green Community
Smoke-Free Community
Unit amenities
Extra Storage
Property amenities
Pet Friendly
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from The Adeline. Check back soon.
Property details
Application Fee85.00
Application Fee
85.00
Deposit400.00
Deposit
400.00
Pets AllowedDogs, cats
Pets Allowed
Dogs, cats
Pet Limit2
Pet Limit
2
Pet Fee400.00
Pet Fee
400.00
Pet Rent25.00
Pet Rent
25.00
Parking DetailsOther: $30/month. Monthly fee for reserved parking spaces or garages.
Parking Details
Other: $30/month. Monthly fee for reserved parking spaces or garages.
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
UtilitiesRenter responsible for all utilities
Utilities
Renter responsible for all utilities
Move-in Fees270.00
Move-in Fees
270.00
Property DescriptionThe Adeline features spacious apartment homes with open kitchens, quartz or granite countertops, shaker cabinetry, subway tile backsplashes, wood style flooring, and walk in closets. Residents enjoy a saltwater pool, fitness center, lakeside walking trail, outdoor kitchen and fire pit, pet park, and social clubroom, all in a scenic lakefront setting near shopping, dining, and SunRail access.
The Adeline features spacious apartment homes with open kitchens, quartz or granite countertops, shaker cabinetry, subway tile backsplashes, wood style flooring, and walk in closets. Residents enjoy a saltwater pool, fitness center, lakeside walking trail, outdoor kitchen and fire pit, pet park, and social clubroom, all in a scenic lakefront setting near shopping, dining, and SunRail access.
Business Center
Clubhouse
Fire Pit
Gym
Pool
BBQ/Grill
Internet Access
Walking Trail
Dogs Allowed
Cats Allowed
Green Community
Smoke-Free Community
Car Charging
Online Portal
CC Payments
E-Payments
Parking
Garage
Price and availability
Prices last verified by The Adeline 9 hours ago
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
The Adeline has 25 units available starting at $1,559 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for the most up-to-date unit information.
In Maitland, FL, the average rent is $1,705 for a studio, $1,880 for a 1-bedroom, $2,367 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,825 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Maitland, FL has increased 0.4% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Maitland, FL, check out our monthly Maitland, FL Rent Report (opens in new tab).
The Adeline lists the following fees. Application Fee: 85.00. Deposit: 400.00. Move-in Fees: 270.00. See the Property details section for the full breakdown.
The Adeline allows dogs, cats. Pet Limit: 2. Pet Fee: 400.00. Pet Rent: 25.00.
Renter responsible for all utilities.
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of The Adeline's amenities include Pet friendly, Garage, and Gym. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
The Adeline is offering the following rent specials: Waived app and admin fee if you lease within 48 hours of your tour
Yes, The Adeline offers parking.
No, The Adeline does not offer units with in unit laundry.