- Home/
- Apple Valley, CA/
- 16021 Wichita Road
Last updated
1 of 33
16021 Wichita Road
(951) 783-1505- 1 unit available
- 4 Beds
- Location
- 16021 Wichita Road, Apple Valley CA 92307
- Amenities
- In unit laundry, Range, and Refrigerator
- Price range
- $2,295 - $2,295 per month
- Commute
Browse Similar Places
Price and Availability
16021 Wichita Road apartments start at $2,295/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $2,295 to $2,295. Prices were last verified by 16021 Wichita Road
Never miss a deal!
Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.
Turn on alerts
Unit 1
Avail. now
$2,295
Find apartments similar to 16021 Wichita Road
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
Amenities
- In Unit Laundry
- Range
- Refrigerator
Unit Amenities
- In Unit Laundry
- Range
- Refrigerator
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 16021 Wichita Road. Check back soon.
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Getting Around
Walk & Transit Scores
Walk Score: 8 — Car-Dependent, car required for most daily activities.Transit Score: 25 — Limited public transit service in the area.Public Transit Access
The area benefits from access to public transit options, such as 2 nearby routes: 2 bus, 0 rail, 0 otherMore Rental Options
Cities
- Victorville, CA Apartments (34)
- Hesperia, CA Apartments (18)
- Lake Arrowhead, CA Apartments (11)
- Crestline, CA Apartments (6)
- Colton, CA Apartments (12)
- Palmdale, CA Apartments (78)
- Monrovia, CA Apartments (18)
- French Valley, CA Apartments (5)
- Covina, CA Apartments (14)
- Barstow, CA Apartments (12)
- Walnut, CA Apartments (7)
- Rowland Heights, CA Apartments (8)
- Eastvale, CA Apartments (20)
- Beaumont, CA Apartments (5)
- Chino Hills, CA Apartments (17)
- Diamond Bar, CA Apartments (8)
Counties
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
16021 Wichita Road has a unit available for $2,295 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Apple Valley, CA, the average rent is for a studio, $1,200 for a 1-bedroom, for a 2-bedroom, and for a 3-bedroom.
16021 Wichita Road is not currently offering any rent specials.
No, 16021 Wichita Road is not pet-friendly. If you're looking for rentals that allow pets, check out pet-friendly listings in Apple Valley.
No, 16021 Wichita Road does not offer parking.
Yes, 16021 Wichita Road offers units with in unit laundry.
No, 16021 Wichita Road does not have a pool.
No, 16021 Wichita Road does not have accessible units.
No, 16021 Wichita Road does not have units with dishwashers.
No, 16021 Wichita Road does not have units with air conditioning.
