28937 N Coal Avenue, San Tan Valley - San Tan Valley, AZ apartments for rent
28937 N Coal Avenue, San Tan Valley
28937 North Coal Avenue, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
28937 N Coal Avenue, San Tan Valley has a unit available for $1,800 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In San Tan Valley, AZ, the average rent is $1,469 for a 1-bedroom, $1,616 for a 2-bedroom, and $1,931 for a 3-bedroom.
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
28937 N Coal Avenue, San Tan Valley is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 28937 N Coal Avenue, San Tan Valley is pet-friendly.
Yes, 28937 N Coal Avenue, San Tan Valley offers parking.
No, 28937 N Coal Avenue, San Tan Valley does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 28937 N Coal Avenue, San Tan Valley does not have a pool.
No, 28937 N Coal Avenue, San Tan Valley does not have accessible units.
No, 28937 N Coal Avenue, San Tan Valley does not have units with dishwashers.
No, 28937 N Coal Avenue, San Tan Valley does not have units with air conditioning.
Find apartments similar to 28937 N Coal Avenue, San Tan Valley
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
28937 North Coal Avenue, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
Pet Friendly
Garage
Property amenities
Parking
Garage
Cats Allowed
Dogs Allowed
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 28937 N Coal Avenue, San Tan Valley. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property Description28937 N. Coal Ave in San Tan Valley, AZ is a well-maintained four-bedroom, three-bath home featuring fresh interior paint and new wood-look flooring throughout. The floorplan provides comfortable living spaces and direct access to an attached two-car garage for convenient parking and storage. Step outside to a private yard ideal for outdoor use or gardening. Base Rent $1800, 2% Admin Fee $36, Total Rent $1836. $300 one-time tenant/admin fee. Refundable Security deposit $1800. Requirements: Income 2.5x rent, good rental history, good employment history, credit and criminal background check.
28937 N. Coal Ave in San Tan Valley, AZ is a well-maintained four-bedroom, three-bath home featuring fresh interior paint and new wood-look flooring throughout. The floorplan provides comfortable living spaces and direct access to an attached two-car garage for convenient parking and storage. Step outside to a private yard ideal for outdoor use or gardening. Base Rent $1800, 2% Admin Fee $36, Total Rent $1836. $300 one-time tenant/admin fee. Refundable Security deposit $1800. Requirements: Income 2.5x rent, good rental history, good employment history, credit and criminal background check.