39 E Agate Ave # 402 - Enterprise, NV apartments for rent
$1,395/mo
Fees may apply
39 E Agate Ave # 402
39 East Agate Avenue, Enterprise, NV 89123
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
39 E Agate Ave # 402 has a unit available for $1,395 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Enterprise, NV, the average rent is $1,718 for a 1-bedroom, $2,043 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,288 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Enterprise, NV has decreased 1.6% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Enterprise, NV, check out our monthly Enterprise, NV Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
39 E Agate Ave # 402 is not currently offering any rent specials.
No, 39 E Agate Ave # 402 does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 39 E Agate Ave # 402 does not have a pool.
No, 39 E Agate Ave # 402 does not have accessible units.
No, 39 E Agate Ave # 402 does not have units with dishwashers.
No, 39 E Agate Ave # 402 does not have units with air conditioning.
Overview
Agate, 39 #406 is perfect for those seeking tranquil, dog-friendly living with superb community features like dog parks and green spaces. The peaceful neighborhood is well-regarded for its quiet ambiance and meticulously maintained yards, promoting a genuine sense of calm. Conveniently positioned with quick freeway access, this location ensures you are always connected to nearby shopping and dining amenities. The area is heralded for its safety, with well-lit streets adding to the tranquil environment. Furthermore, the property's in-unit amenities such as a ceiling fan, dishwasher, and in-unit laundry enhance the comfort and practicality of daily living.