7805 McGarry Trail - Mecklenburg County, NC apartments for rent
$1,849/mo
Fees may apply
7805 McGarry Trail
7805 McGarry Trail, Mecklenburg County, NC 28214
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
7805 McGarry Trail has a unit available for $1,849 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Mecklenburg County, NC, the average rent is $1,361 for a studio, $1,578 for a 1-bedroom, $2,021 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,579 for a 3-bedroom.
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 7805 McGarry Trail's amenities include Bbq/grill, Patio / balcony, and Hardwood floors. Only 19% of the 2,385 Mecklenburg County, NC rentals on Apartment List have a BBQ area. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
7805 McGarry Trail is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 7805 McGarry Trail is pet-friendly.
Yes, 7805 McGarry Trail offers parking.
No, 7805 McGarry Trail does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 7805 McGarry Trail does not have a pool.
No, 7805 McGarry Trail does not have accessible units.
Yes, 7805 McGarry Trail has units with dishwashers.
No, 7805 McGarry Trail does not have units with air conditioning.
7805 McGarry Trail, Mecklenburg County, NC 28214•Neighborhood: Dixie - Berryhill
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
Patio / Balcony
Hardwood Floors
Dishwasher
Garage
Fireplace
BBQ/Grill
Unit amenities
Dishwasher
Fireplace
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 7805 McGarry Trail. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionThis charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch-style home features a split-bedroom floor plan that provides added privacy and a comfortable layout. The spacious kitchen comes equipped with all appliances, while beautiful hardwood floors add warmth throughout the home. Step outside to a huge back deck with plenty of space for grilling, entertaining, or enjoying the outdoors. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Belmont and the U.S. National Whitewater Center, this home offers easy access to local restaurants, shopping, and outdoor recreation. With a practical layout and plenty of outdoor space, this home is ready for you to make it your own!
This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch-style home features a split-bedroom floor plan that provides added privacy and a comfortable layout. The spacious kitchen comes equipped with all appliances, while beautiful hardwood floors add warmth throughout the home. Step outside to a huge back deck with plenty of space for grilling, entertaining, or enjoying the outdoors. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Belmont and the U.S. National Whitewater Center, this home offers easy access to local restaurants, shopping, and outdoor recreation. With a practical layout and plenty of outdoor space, this home is ready for you to make it your own!