Room in 3 Bedroom Home at Kingsmill Rd - Cary, NC apartments for rent
Room in 3 Bedroom Home at Kingsmill Rd
109 Kingsmill Road, Cary, NC 27511
Off market
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
In Cary, NC, the average rent is $1,514 for a studio, $1,504 for a 1-bedroom, $1,772 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,159 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Cary, NC has decreased 0.1% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Cary, NC, check out our monthly Cary, NC Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of Room in 3 Bedroom Home at Kingsmill Rd's amenities include Hardwood floors, Recently renovated, and Fire pit. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
Room in 3 Bedroom Home at Kingsmill Rd is not currently offering any rent specials.
No, Room in 3 Bedroom Home at Kingsmill Rd is not pet-friendly. You can use the pet-friendly filter (opens in new tab) to find apartments that allow pets.
No, Room in 3 Bedroom Home at Kingsmill Rd does not offer parking.
No, Room in 3 Bedroom Home at Kingsmill Rd does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, Room in 3 Bedroom Home at Kingsmill Rd does not have a pool.
No, Room in 3 Bedroom Home at Kingsmill Rd does not have accessible units.
No, Room in 3 Bedroom Home at Kingsmill Rd does not have units with dishwashers.
No, Room in 3 Bedroom Home at Kingsmill Rd does not have units with air conditioning.
Overview
How it matches
Commute
Amenities
Hardwood floors, Recently renovated, Fire pit, Carpet
Price and availability
Prices last verified by Room in 3 Bedroom Home at Kingsmill Rd 2 months ago
There aren't any 1 bedrooms available. Turn on alerts to be notified once there are.
Find apartments similar to Room in 3 Bedroom Home at Kingsmill Rd
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
109 Kingsmill Road, Cary, NC 27511
Contact for office hours
Amenities
Hardwood Floors
Recently Renovated
Fire Pit
Carpet
Unit amenities
Carpet
Hardwood Floors
Recently Renovated
Property amenities
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionFind more available rooms for rent at Alcove Rooms. This is a room for rent in a shared home with roommates on long-term leases. One is moving out and a room is opening up. Do not visit the property without first contacting us to schedule a tour at the number below.
Beautiful Cary home in an excellent location with all new upgrades: all brand new appliances, new paint, carpet, white kitchen cabinets, and each room has its own private bathroom. This home offers a private fenced yard with a firepit and hardwood floors throughout on first-floor living space.
Find more available rooms for rent at Alcove Rooms. This is a room for rent in a shared home with roommates on long-term leases. One is moving out and a room is opening up. Do not visit the property without first contacting us to schedule a tour at the number below.
Beautiful Cary home in an excellent location with all new upgrades: all brand new appliances, new paint, carpet, white kitchen cabinets, and each room has its own private bathroom. This home offers a private fenced yard with a firepit and hardwood floors throughout on first-floor living space.