1110 AMELIA Street - New Orleans, LA apartments for rent
1110 AMELIA Street
1110 Amelia Street, New Orleans, LA 70115
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
1110 AMELIA Street has a unit available for $3,000 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In New Orleans, LA, the average rent is $1,369 for a studio, $1,308 for a 1-bedroom, $1,840 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,373 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in New Orleans, LA has decreased 0.4% month over month. For more information on rental trends in New Orleans, LA, check out our monthly New Orleans, LA Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 1110 AMELIA Street's amenities include Furnished, In unit laundry, and Patio / balcony. Only 15% of the 812 New Orleans, LA rentals on Apartment List have a furnished option. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
1110 AMELIA Street is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 1110 AMELIA Street is pet-friendly.
Yes, 1110 AMELIA Street offers parking.
Yes, 1110 AMELIA Street offers units with in unit laundry.
No, 1110 AMELIA Street does not have a pool.
No, 1110 AMELIA Street does not have accessible units.
No, 1110 AMELIA Street does not have units with dishwashers.
No, 1110 AMELIA Street does not have units with air conditioning.
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Hardwood floors, Pet friendly, Parking, Courtyard
Find apartments similar to 1110 AMELIA Street
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
1110 Amelia Street, New Orleans, LA 70115•Neighborhood: Touro
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Hardwood Floors
Pet Friendly
Parking
Courtyard
Unit amenities
Furnished
Hardwood Floors
In Unit Laundry
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 1110 AMELIA Street. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Furnished DetailsFurnished apartments often have extra fees beyond the rent listed. Please contact for more information.
Furnished apartments often have extra fees beyond the rent listed. Please contact for more information.
Property DescriptionAbsolutely beautiful furnished apartment right in the hustle and bustle of Magazine street. Walk to all your favorites like Baru, Lilette, Bouligny Tavern, Mahoney's and more. Two bedrooms, one bath, with fully stocked kitchen, washer and dryer. Twelve foot ceilings, with original hardwood floors and architectural details. Completely furnished for your comfort, and includes all utilities, with gated parking available for one. Flexible lease terms available. Pets considered on a case by case basis.
Absolutely beautiful furnished apartment right in the hustle and bustle of Magazine street. Walk to all your favorites like Baru, Lilette, Bouligny Tavern, Mahoney's and more. Two bedrooms, one bath, with fully stocked kitchen, washer and dryer. Twelve foot ceilings, with original hardwood floors and architectural details. Completely furnished for your comfort, and includes all utilities, with gated parking available for one. Flexible lease terms available. Pets considered on a case by case basis.