185 Weatherstone Dr - Woodstock, GA apartments for rent
185 Weatherstone Dr
185 Weatherstone Dr
185 Weatherstone Dr
185 Weatherstone Drive, Woodstock, GA 30188
How it matches
1 available unit
3 Beds
Price range
$2,300 per month
Commute
Phone
(470) 709-0633Copied!
Amenities
On-site laundry, Patio / balcony, Garage, Walk in closets, Pool, Air conditioning
Price and availability
Info provided by Tenant Turner
Find apartments similar to 185 Weatherstone Dr
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
185 Weatherstone Drive, Woodstock, GA 30188•Neighborhood: Weatherstone
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
On-Site Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Garage
Walk In Closets
Pool
Air Conditioning
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Patio / Balcony
Fireplace
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 185 Weatherstone Dr. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionWelcome home to this inviting two-story 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring an open and comfortable layout. The main level offers a spacious living area with vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace, along with a dining area and kitchen. French doors off the kitchen open to the back patio, creating an easy connection to the outdoor space. The primary bedroom and full bathroom are also conveniently located on the main level, along with the laundry room and two-car garage.
Upstairs, an open loft overlooks the living room and provides additional flexible space for an office, sitting area, or playroom. Two additional bedrooms and a full hall bathroom complete the upper level. All bedrooms feature walk-in closets for plenty of storage.
Residents can enjoy community amenities including a swimming pool, tennis courts, and playground. This home offers a comfortable floor plan with great community features and space for everyday living.
Availability: NOW!!!
Schedule a showing: https://rentappeal.com/available-properties/
Or call: 470-709-0633
All Rent Appeal, Inc. residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $51.95/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), pest control, waived $109 annual walk through fee, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
APPLYING FOR THIS HOME: No applications shall be processed without paid application fees. Each person living in the home full or part time, age 18 or above, must submit an application and be listed on the lease. We allow a maximum of two adults plus children. Application Fee is $75 per applicant and NON-refundable. Rental application and guidelines are found at rentappeal.com. $175 admin fee ($250 with pets)
DISCLOSURE: All information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Price, features, and availability are subject to errors, omissions, and change without notice. Confirm details with listing Agent.
Amenities: swimming pool, tennis courts, playground
Welcome home to this inviting two-story 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring an open and comfortable layout. The main level offers a spacious living area with vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace, along with a dining area and kitchen. French doors off the kitchen open to the back patio, creating an easy connection to the outdoor space. The primary bedroom and full bathroom are also conveniently located on the main level, along with the laundry room and two-car garage.
Upstairs, an open loft overlooks the living room and provides additional flexible space for an office, sitting area, or playroom. Two additional bedrooms and a full hall bathroom complete the upper level. All bedrooms feature walk-in closets for plenty of storage.
Residents can enjoy community amenities including a swimming pool, tennis courts, and playground. This home offers a comfortable floor plan with great community features and space for everyday living.
Availability: NOW!!!
Schedule a showing: https://rentappeal.com/available-properties/
Or call: 470-709-0633
All Rent Appeal, Inc. residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $51.95/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), pest control, waived $109 annual walk through fee, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
APPLYING FOR THIS HOME: No applications shall be processed without paid application fees. Each person living in the home full or part time, age 18 or above, must submit an application and be listed on the lease. We allow a maximum of two adults plus children. Application Fee is $75 per applicant and NON-refundable. Rental application and guidelines are found at rentappeal.com. $175 admin fee ($250 with pets)
DISCLOSURE: All information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Price, features, and availability are subject to errors, omissions, and change without notice. Confirm details with listing Agent.
Amenities: swimming pool, tennis courts, playground
Walk Score: 43 — Car-Dependent, mostly car-dependent for most daily errands.
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
185 Weatherstone Dr has a unit available for $2,300 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Woodstock, GA, the average rent is $1,739 for a 1-bedroom, $1,988 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,193 for a 3-bedroom. For more information on rental trends in Woodstock, GA, check out our monthly Woodstock, GA Rent Report.
Some of 185 Weatherstone Dr's amenities include On-site laundry, Patio / balcony, and Garage. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
185 Weatherstone Dr is not currently offering any rent specials.
No, 185 Weatherstone Dr is not pet-friendly. You can use the pet-friendly filter to find apartments that allow pets.
Yes, 185 Weatherstone Dr offers parking.
No, 185 Weatherstone Dr does not offer units with in unit laundry.
Yes, 185 Weatherstone Dr has a pool.
No, 185 Weatherstone Dr does not have accessible units.
No, 185 Weatherstone Dr does not have units with dishwashers.