2700 Glenhaven Drive - McKinney, TX apartments for rent
2700 Glenhaven Drive
2700 Glenhaven Drive, McKinney, TX 75071
Off market
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
In McKinney, TX, the average rent is $1,050 for a studio, $1,422 for a 1-bedroom, $2,050 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,333 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in McKinney, TX has decreased 0.6% month over month. For more information on rental trends in McKinney, TX, check out our monthly McKinney, TX Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 2700 Glenhaven Drive's amenities include Furnished, Patio / balcony, and Dishwasher. Only 4% of the 68 McKinney, TX rentals on Apartment List have a furnished option. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
2700 Glenhaven Drive is not currently offering any rent specials.
Patio / balcony, Dishwasher, Garage, Walk in closets, Fireplace, Microwave
Price and availability
Prices last verified by 2700 Glenhaven Drive almost 5 years ago
There aren't any 3 bedrooms available. Turn on alerts to be notified once there are.
Find apartments similar to 2700 Glenhaven Drive
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
2700 Glenhaven Drive, McKinney, TX 75071
Contact for office hours
Amenities
Patio / Balcony
Dishwasher
Garage
Walk In Closets
Fireplace
Microwave
Unit amenities
Bathtub
Dishwasher
Fireplace
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Furnished DetailsFurnished apartments often have extra fees beyond the rent listed. Please contact for more information.
Furnished apartments often have extra fees beyond the rent listed. Please contact for more information.
Property DescriptionFULLY FURNISHED, Gorgeous 1 story home with large living area, large bedrooms, master bed and bath with dual sinks, walk-in closet, garden tub, fenced back yard, covered patio. ** Fully furnished. All the furniture - leather sofas, dining room furniture, beds and bed spreads, refrigerator, plus extra refrigerator in garage,etc as seen on the pictures are included in rent. Quite ideal for Corporate staff on a long tour of duty, or a couple or family that does not need to buy their furniture.
FULLY FURNISHED, Gorgeous 1 story home with large living area, large bedrooms, master bed and bath with dual sinks, walk-in closet, garden tub, fenced back yard, covered patio. ** Fully furnished. All the furniture - leather sofas, dining room furniture, beds and bed spreads, refrigerator, plus extra refrigerator in garage,etc as seen on the pictures are included in rent. Quite ideal for Corporate staff on a long tour of duty, or a couple or family that does not need to buy their furniture.