1776 First Green Dr - Memphis, TN apartments for rent
1776 First Green Dr
1776 1st Green Drive, Memphis, TN 38116
​
​
​
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
1776 First Green Dr has a unit available for $1,100 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Memphis, TN, the average rent is $994 for a studio, $1,106 for a 1-bedroom, $1,232 for a 2-bedroom, and $1,506 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Memphis, TN has decreased 0.1% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Memphis, TN, check out our monthly Memphis, TN Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 1776 First Green Dr's amenities include Walk in closets, W/D hookup, and Dishwasher. Only 7% of the 1,545 Memphis, TN rentals on Apartment List have a walk-in closet. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
1776 First Green Dr is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 1776 First Green Dr is pet-friendly.
Yes, 1776 First Green Dr offers parking.
No, 1776 First Green Dr does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 1776 First Green Dr does not have a pool.
No, 1776 First Green Dr does not have accessible units.
Yes, 1776 First Green Dr has units with dishwashers.
Yes, 1776 First Green Dr has units with air conditioning.
W/D hookup, Dishwasher, Pet friendly, Carport, Walk in closets, Air conditioning
Find apartments similar to 1776 First Green Dr
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
1776 1st Green Drive, Memphis, TN 38116•Neighborhood: Red Oaks
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
W/D Hookup
Dishwasher
Pet Friendly
Carport
Walk In Closets
Air Conditioning
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 1776 First Green Dr. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionINCENTIVE: $99 Move In Special for the First Full Month of Rent - with Approved Application, Paid Deposit, and Signed Lease!
This unique townhouse in the formerly known Club on the Green condominium community in the Red Oaks neighborhood of Parkway Village is now available! This two story floorplan is spacious with all solid flooring through out. The half bath is off the left as soon as you enter the unit. The living room features a decorative fireplace and backyard access. The kitchen includes connections for a range, fridge, and washer/dryer connections. The kitchen does include a dishwasher. All bedrooms are upstairs on the second floor, with large walk in closets. The bathrooms upstairs have sit in tubs and vintage vanities. The carport can fit two large cars and provides convenient parking.
Pets are negotiable with a $250 non-refundable pet deposit and a $25 monthly pet fee (per pet).
Se habla espaol.
All Renshaw Company residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $35/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
For more rental listings, please visit rentrenshaw.com. To schedule a showing click this link: https://app.tenantturner.com/listings/renshawcompanyrealtors
INCENTIVE: $99 Move In Special for the First Full Month of Rent - with Approved Application, Paid Deposit, and Signed Lease!
This unique townhouse in the formerly known Club on the Green condominium community in the Red Oaks neighborhood of Parkway Village is now available! This two story floorplan is spacious with all solid flooring through out. The half bath is off the left as soon as you enter the unit. The living room features a decorative fireplace and backyard access. The kitchen includes connections for a range, fridge, and washer/dryer connections. The kitchen does include a dishwasher. All bedrooms are upstairs on the second floor, with large walk in closets. The bathrooms upstairs have sit in tubs and vintage vanities. The carport can fit two large cars and provides convenient parking.
Pets are negotiable with a $250 non-refundable pet deposit and a $25 monthly pet fee (per pet).
Se habla espaol.
All Renshaw Company residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $35/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
For more rental listings, please visit rentrenshaw.com. To schedule a showing click this link: https://app.tenantturner.com/listings/renshawcompanyrealtors