Solay Carnes Crossroads Apartments - Summerville, SC apartments for rent
Solay Carnes Crossroads Apartments
Solay Carnes Crossroads Apartments
Solay Carnes Crossroads Apartments
Verified listingVerified
1105 Sunset Crest Lane, Summerville, SC 29486
Overview
At Solay Carnes Crossroads Apartments, luxury meets comfort in every corner. Residents have celebrated the community's peaceful and well-designed atmosphere, complementing the impressive array of amenities like a dog park, pool, and yoga facilities. With both cats and dogs welcome, it's an ideal retreat for pet owners. Nestled in the charming Summerville area, it offers easy proximity to various parks, dining, and shopping options, ensuring everything you need is within reach. Enjoy the benefit of new construction with special offers and experience the exceptional service from the dedicated staff, making it a standout choice for anyone seeking high-quality living.
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Hardwood floors, Dishwasher, Pet friendly, Walk in closets
Rent specials
Price and availability
Prices last verified by Solay Carnes Crossroads Apartments 7 hours ago
Find apartments similar to Solay Carnes Crossroads Apartments
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
1105 Sunset Crest Lane, Summerville, SC 29486
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Hardwood Floors
Dishwasher
Pet Friendly
Walk In Closets
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Bathtub
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from Solay Carnes Crossroads Apartments. Check back soon.
Property details
Lease Length12-14 months
Lease Length
12-14 months
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionUp to TWO MONTHS FREE on Select Homes! Solay Carnes Crossroads offers luxury apartments in Summerville, SC within the highly desirable Carnes Crossroads community near Nexton, Charleston International Airport, and major employers along the I-26 corridor. Our upscale apartment homes feature open-concept layouts with gourmet kitchens, wood-finish flooring, walk-in closets, and elevated designer details. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities, spacious social areas, a fitness center, pet-friendly features, and convenient access to shopping, dining, and recreation throughout Summerville and greater Charleston. Solay combines Lowcountry charm with modern apartment living in one of the region's fastest-growing areas.
Up to TWO MONTHS FREE on Select Homes! Solay Carnes Crossroads offers luxury apartments in Summerville, SC within the highly desirable Carnes Crossroads community near Nexton, Charleston International Airport, and major employers along the I-26 corridor. Our upscale apartment homes feature open-concept layouts with gourmet kitchens, wood-finish flooring, walk-in closets, and elevated designer details. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities, spacious social areas, a fitness center, pet-friendly features, and convenient access to shopping, dining, and recreation throughout Summerville and greater Charleston. Solay combines Lowcountry charm with modern apartment living in one of the region's fastest-growing areas.
Solay Carnes Crossroads Apartments has 25 units available starting at $1,615 per month (total price) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for the most up-to-date unit information.
In Summerville, SC, the average rent is $1,553 for a studio, $1,624 for a 1-bedroom, $1,889 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,334 for a 3-bedroom.
Solay Carnes Crossroads Apartments offers lease lengths of 12-14 months.
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of Solay Carnes Crossroads Apartments's amenities include Elevator, In unit laundry, and Patio / balcony. Only 8% of the 51 Summerville, SC rentals on Apartment List have an elevator. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
Solay Carnes Crossroads Apartments is offering the following rent specials: 2 Months Free on Select Homes!* *Restrictions Apply. Call for Details.
Yes, Solay Carnes Crossroads Apartments is pet-friendly.
No, Solay Carnes Crossroads Apartments does not offer parking.
Yes, Solay Carnes Crossroads Apartments offers units with in unit laundry.
Yes, Solay Carnes Crossroads Apartments has a pool.
Yes, Solay Carnes Crossroads Apartments has accessible units.
Yes, Solay Carnes Crossroads Apartments has units with dishwashers.
There is no public transportation within 10 miles of this location.