121 3rd Street - South Orange, NJ apartments for rent
121 3rd Street
121 3rd Street, South Orange, NJ 07079
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
121 3rd Street has a unit available for $3,700 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In South Orange, NJ, the average rent is $1,930 for a studio, $2,777 for a 1-bedroom, $4,093 for a 2-bedroom, and $3,350 for a 3-bedroom.
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
121 3rd Street is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 121 3rd Street is pet-friendly.
Yes, 121 3rd Street offers parking.
No, 121 3rd Street does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 121 3rd Street does not have a pool.
No, 121 3rd Street does not have accessible units.
No, 121 3rd Street does not have units with dishwashers.
No, 121 3rd Street does not have units with air conditioning.
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
Hardwood Floors
Parking
Unit amenities
Hardwood Floors
Property amenities
Parking
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 121 3rd Street. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionThis spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Located just 2 minutes away from the NJ Transit train station and 6 minutes from Seton Hall University, commuting and access to amenities couldn't be easier. Discover hardwood floors throughout, adding warmth and character to every room. Each of the generously sized bedrooms comfortably accommodates a king-size bed, ensuring plenty of space for relaxation and rest. The master bedroom boasts an ensuite bathroom, providing a private retreat within your own home. Additionally, the apartment features a large dining room and living room, perfect for entertaining guests or simply unwinding after a long day. Don't miss out on this opportunity to live in one of South Orange's most desirable neighborhoods, with easy access to transportation, schools, and everything the area has to offer. Schedule a showing today and make this apartment your new home sweet home! No pets. Parking is an additional $150 if needed.
This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Located just 2 minutes away from the NJ Transit train station and 6 minutes from Seton Hall University, commuting and access to amenities couldn't be easier. Discover hardwood floors throughout, adding warmth and character to every room. Each of the generously sized bedrooms comfortably accommodates a king-size bed, ensuring plenty of space for relaxation and rest. The master bedroom boasts an ensuite bathroom, providing a private retreat within your own home. Additionally, the apartment features a large dining room and living room, perfect for entertaining guests or simply unwinding after a long day. Don't miss out on this opportunity to live in one of South Orange's most desirable neighborhoods, with easy access to transportation, schools, and everything the area has to offer. Schedule a showing today and make this apartment your new home sweet home! No pets. Parking is an additional $150 if needed.