- Home/
- Monmouth Beach, NJ/
- 40 Riverdale Avenue
Last updated
1 of 9
40 Riverdale Avenue
(908) 766-3636- 1 unit available
- 4 Beds
- Location
- 40 Riverdale Avenue, Monmouth Beach NJ 07750, Monmouth Beach
- Amenities
- Parking and Fireplace
- Price range
- $35,000 - $35,000 per month
- Commute
Browse Similar Places
Price and Availability
40 Riverdale Avenue apartments start at $35,000/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $35,000 to $35,000.Info provided by Listhub Api
Never miss a deal!
Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.
Turn on alerts
Unit 4 Bed
Avail. now
$35,000
Find apartments similar to 40 Riverdale Avenue
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
Amenities
- Parking
- Fireplace
Unit Amenities
- Fireplace
Property Amenities
- Parking
LAST MINUTE AVAILABILITY FOR AUGUST - SEPTEMBER 2026! Spectacular and stunning custom coastal modern home, perfectly situated in the charming seaside town of Monmouth Beach. Designed to capture an abundance of natural light, this residence showcases expansive windows and an open-concept layout that frames stunning, uninterrupted views over Manahassett Creek. 4 bedrooms plus bonus rooms allow for multiple private work spaces or accommodating additional guests. Clean architectural lines, high-end finishes, and a relaxed coastal aesthetic define the essence of custom coastal modern design--bright, airy, and effortlessly sophisticated. Also available for off season rental, or full year rental to include summer 2027. Contact listing agent for additional information and showing instructions. The open-concept kitchen and living space is a true showpiece, featuring an oversized leathered quartzite island and premium appliances. Indoor bar area with floor to ceiling, wall to wall sliding doors seamlessly allows for enjoyment of the indoor and outdoor spaces of this home. Also available for off season rental, or full year rental to include summer 2027. Contact listing agent for additional information and showing instructions.
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 40 Riverdale Avenue. Check back soon.
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Getting Around
Walk & Transit Scores
Walk Score: 44 — Car-Dependent, mostly car-dependent for most daily errands.Transit Score: —Public Transit Access
The Monmouth Beach area benefits from access to public transit options, such asListing Provided by Listhub Api
Property Status: Active
Karl E Werner
Commerce Real Estate LLC
MLS Number: 22622711
Copyright © 2026 More MLS. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.
More Rental Options
Cities
- Sea Bright, NJ Apartments (17)
- Rumson, NJ Apartments (5)
- Oceanport, NJ Apartments (4)
- Long Branch, NJ Apartments (149)
- Ocean Gate, NJ Apartments (5)
- Wanamassa, NJ Apartments (8)
- Tinton Falls, NJ Apartments (17)
- Lavallette, NJ Apartments (43)
- North Bergen, NJ Apartments (61)
- Fords, NJ Apartments (5)
- Point Pleasant, NJ Apartments (16)
- Hoboken, NJ Apartments (54)
- Avon-by-the-Sea, NJ Apartments (24)
- Keansburg, NJ Apartments (20)
- Edison, NJ Apartments (23)
- Bayonne, NJ Apartments (103)
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
40 Riverdale Avenue has a unit available for $35,000 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Monmouth Beach, NJ, the average rent is for a studio, $3,133 for a 1-bedroom, $2,498 for a 2-bedroom, and for a 3-bedroom.
40 Riverdale Avenue is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 40 Riverdale Avenue is pet-friendly.
Yes, 40 Riverdale Avenue offers parking.
No, 40 Riverdale Avenue does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 40 Riverdale Avenue does not have a pool.
No, 40 Riverdale Avenue does not have accessible units.
No, 40 Riverdale Avenue does not have units with dishwashers.
No, 40 Riverdale Avenue does not have units with air conditioning.
