Hominy at RiverBlue - Asheville, NC apartments for rent
Hominy at RiverBlue
Hominy at RiverBlue
Hominy at RiverBlue
Verified listingVerified
113 Hominy Ridge Court, Asheville, NC 28806
Nestled just west of Asheville, Hominy at RiverBlue offers a unique living experience that combines urban convenience with natural beauty. This property's notable location provides easy access to West Asheville's vibrant arts and entertainment scene, coupled with serene views of the Blue Ridge Mountains and a one-mile nature trail along Hominy Creek. Residents love the well-appointed apartments featuring modern finishes, spacious walk-in closets, and an array of amenities like a gym, pool, and dedicated dog park for pet owners. Additionally, it’s situated in a smoke-free community, ensuring a healthy living environment. Local reviews highlight the property's desirable location, making it a favored choice for those seeking both city life and outdoor enjoyment.
Nestled just west of Asheville, Hominy at RiverBlue offers a unique living experience that combines urban convenience with natural beauty. This property's notable location provides easy access to West Asheville's vibrant arts and entertainment scene, coupled with serene views of the Blue Ridge Mountains and a one-mile nature trail along Hominy Creek. Residents love the well-appointed apartments featuring modern finishes, spacious walk-in closets, and an array of amenities like a gym, pool, and dedicated dog park for pet owners. Additionally, it’s situated in a smoke-free community, ensuring a healthy living environment. Local reviews highlight the property's desirable location, making it a favored choice for those seeking both city life and outdoor enjoyment.
How it matches
76 available units
Studio•1 Bed•2 Beds•3 Beds
Price range
$1,400 - $2,309 per month
Commute
Phone
(817) 435-4403Copied!
Amenities
In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Dishwasher, Pet friendly, New construction, Parking
Rent specials
Price and availability
Prices last verified by Hominy at RiverBlue 8 hours ago
Find apartments similar to Hominy at RiverBlue
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
113 Hominy Ridge Court, Asheville, NC 28806
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Patio / Balcony
Dishwasher
Pet Friendly
New Construction
Parking
Unit amenities
In Unit Laundry
Oven
Verified reviews
All reviews are from renters that have either leased from or toured the community.
Property details
Total monthly leasing prices include base rent, all mandatory monthly fees and any user-selected optional fees. Excludes variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out.
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionIdeally located just west of Asheville, RiverBlue sits perfectly to offer the best in both urban and outdoor living. Just outside your door awaits 20 acres of undisturbed nature, a one-mile trail along Hominy Creek and views of the Blue Ridge Mountains. Just a 10-minute bike ride or short drive away, you'll find the funky and eclectic West Asheville, South Slope and River Arts districts. Closer still are the neighborhood gyms, grocery stores and coffee shops that put your everyday needs conveniently close.
Ideally located just west of Asheville, RiverBlue sits perfectly to offer the best in both urban and outdoor living. Just outside your door awaits 20 acres of undisturbed nature, a one-mile trail along Hominy Creek and views of the Blue Ridge Mountains. Just a 10-minute bike ride or short drive away, you'll find the funky and eclectic West Asheville, South Slope and River Arts districts. Closer still are the neighborhood gyms, grocery stores and coffee shops that put your everyday needs conveniently close.
Hominy at RiverBlue has 76 units available starting at $1,281 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for the most up-to-date unit information.
In Asheville, NC, the average rent is $1,460 for a studio, $1,649 for a 1-bedroom, $1,890 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,148 for a 3-bedroom. For more information on rental trends in Asheville, NC, check out our monthly Asheville, NC Rent Report.
Some of Hominy at RiverBlue's amenities include In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, and Dishwasher. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
Hominy at RiverBlue is offering the following rent specials: 8 Weeks Base Rent Free & $1000 move in credit on select units! Minimum terms required. Other costs and fees excluded.
Yes, Hominy at RiverBlue is pet-friendly.
Yes, Hominy at RiverBlue offers parking.
Yes, Hominy at RiverBlue offers units with in unit laundry.
Yes, Hominy at RiverBlue has a pool.
Yes, Hominy at RiverBlue has accessible units.
Yes, Hominy at RiverBlue has units with dishwashers.