Last updated
1 of 55
17626 LONGVIEW Lane
(301) 880-0586- 1 unit available
- 4 Beds
- Location
- 17626 Longview Lane, Olney MD 20832
- Amenities
- Patio / balcony, Granite counters, Hardwood floors, Pet friendly, Parking, Stainless steel + more
- Price range
- $2,800 - $2,800 per month
- Commute
Browse Similar Places
Price and Availability
17626 LONGVIEW Lane apartments start at $2,800/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $2,800 to $2,800.Info provided by Listhub Api
Prices shown are base rent prices and may not include non-optional fees and utilities. See more details
Never miss a deal!
Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.
Turn on alerts
Unit 4 Bed
Avail. now
$2,800
Find apartments similar to 17626 LONGVIEW Lane
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
Amenities
- Patio / Balcony
- Granite Counters
- Hardwood Floors
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Stainless Steel
Unit Amenities
- Extra Storage
- Garbage Disposal
- Granite Counters
- Hardwood Floors
- Oven
- Patio / Balcony
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Walk In Closets
- Stainless Steel
Property Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Playground
- Pool
- Hot Tub
- Walking Trail
Spacious three level townhouse with front porch and finished walk-out basement . 4 bedrooms 2,5 baths, hardwood floors in living and dining areas, waterproof laminate flooring in foyer thru kitchen and upper level and basement. Eat in kitchen with granite countertops. Sliding door to oversized deck with steps to fenced yard. Walk in closets. Fourth bedroom with full bath and jacuzzi tub in basement level with walkout and window. Tons of extra storage. Big deck and patio, storage sheds. Two assigned parking. Neighborhood amenities include a pool, playgrounds and walking trails. Located in a beautiful area with close proximity to the InterCounty Connector, I-270, I-495, Georgia Avenue, and other major routes. Olney Manor Park just a few minutes drive. Cherry Wood local park about a mile away. Shops, grocery store, ... . Available Oct 1. TENANTS OCCUPIED, NO SHOW WITHOUT APPOINTMENT, Schedule online with 2+ hour notice to show. Pets case by case with approval and monthly pet fee.
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 17626 LONGVIEW Lane. Check back soon.
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Getting Around
Walk & Transit Scores
Walk Score: 5 — Car-Dependent, car required for most daily activities.Transit Score: 18 — Minimal public transit access available nearby.Public Transit Access
The area benefits from access to public transit options, such as 2 nearby routes: 2 bus, 0 rail, 0 otherListing Provided by Listhub Api
Property Status: Active
Hanna G Wang
Prostage Realty, LLC
MLS Number: MDMC2252222
Copyright © 2026 Bright MLS. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.
More Rental Options
Amenities
Cities
- Aspen Hill, MD Apartments (35)
- Layhill, MD Apartments (6)
- Redland, MD Apartments (19)
- Glenmont, MD Apartments (4)
- North Potomac, MD Apartments (27)
- Summerfield, MD Apartments (9)
- New Carrollton, MD Apartments (8)
- White Oak, MD Apartments (6)
- Arlington, VA Apartments (349)
- Germantown, MD Apartments (80)
- Merrifield, VA Apartments (24)
- Friendship Heights Village, MD Apartments (4)
- Elkridge, MD Apartments (29)
- Ilchester, MD Apartments (21)
- Washington, DC Apartments (1443)
- Bladensburg, MD Apartments (9)
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
17626 LONGVIEW Lane has a unit available for $2,800 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Olney, MD, the average rent is for a studio, for a 1-bedroom, $2,832 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,450 for a 3-bedroom.
Some of 17626 LONGVIEW Lane's amenities include patio / balcony, granite counters, and hardwood floors. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
17626 LONGVIEW Lane is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 17626 LONGVIEW Lane is pet-friendly.
Yes, 17626 LONGVIEW Lane offers parking.
No, 17626 LONGVIEW Lane does not offer units with in unit laundry.
Yes, 17626 LONGVIEW Lane has a pool.
No, 17626 LONGVIEW Lane does not have accessible units.
No, 17626 LONGVIEW Lane does not have units with dishwashers.
