- Home/
- Roseland, FL/
- 12906 83rd Avenue
Last updated
1 of 37
12906 83rd Avenue
(772) 231-0001- 1 unit available
- 3+ Beds
- Location
- 12906 83rd Avenue, Roseland FL 32958
- Amenities
- In unit laundry, Patio / balcony, Dishwasher, Garage, Microwave, Furnished + more
- Price range
- $2,900 - $2,900 per month
- Commute
Price and Availability
12906 83rd Avenue apartments start at $2,900/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $2,900 to $2,900.Info provided by Listhub Api
Never miss a deal!
Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.
Turn on alerts
Unit 3 Bed
Avail. now
$2,900
Find apartments similar to 12906 83rd Avenue
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
Amenities
- In Unit Laundry
- Patio / Balcony
- Dishwasher
- Garage
- Microwave
- Furnished
Unit Amenities
- Dishwasher
- Furnished
- Garbage Disposal
- In Unit Laundry
- Microwave
- Patio / Balcony
- Range
- Refrigerator
Property Amenities
- Parking
- Garage
Brand-New River View Bungalow in the Heart of Sebastian! Recently constructed & turnkey 3BR/2BA bungalow offering all the comforts of home in a fresh, modern setting. Beautifully furnished and move-in ready, this home features impact windows & doors, full-size washer & dryer, and a fully fenced yard with electric gate. Available seasonal, annual, or off-season with a 3-month minimum rental period. Enjoy Sebastian's laid-back coastal lifestyle with riverfront dining, boating, fishing, shopping, parks, and entertainment just minutes away. No pets, please.
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 12906 83rd Avenue. Check back soon.
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Furnished apartments often have extra fees beyond the rent listed. Please contact for more information.
Getting Around
Walk & Transit Scores
Walk Score: 11 — Car-Dependent, car required for most daily activities.Transit Score: —Public Transit Access
The area benefits from access to public transit options, such asListing Provided by Listhub Api
Property Status: Active
Colleen Jennings
Billero & Billero Properties
MLS Number: 295987
Copyright © 2026 Realtors Association of Indian River County. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.
More Rental Options
Cities
- Micco, FL Apartments (7)
- Sebastian, FL Apartments (27)
- Wabasso Beach, FL Apartments (42)
- Winter Beach, FL Apartments (9)
- Indian Harbour Beach, FL Apartments (7)
- Port St. John, FL Apartments (9)
- River Park, FL Apartments (4)
- Meadow Woods, FL Apartments (36)
- Doctor Phillips, FL Apartments (19)
- Fort Pierce South, FL Apartments (10)
- Cocoa, FL Apartments (22)
- South Patrick Shores, FL Apartments (12)
- Pine Castle, FL Apartments (6)
- Lake Wales, FL Apartments (38)
- Azalea Park, FL Apartments (10)
- Viera West, FL Apartments (17)
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
12906 83rd Avenue has a unit available for $2,900 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Roseland, FL, the average rent is for a studio, for a 1-bedroom, for a 2-bedroom, and $2,500 for a 3-bedroom.
Some of 12906 83rd Avenue's amenities include in unit laundry, patio / balcony, and dishwasher. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
12906 83rd Avenue is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 12906 83rd Avenue is pet-friendly.
Yes, 12906 83rd Avenue offers parking.
Yes, 12906 83rd Avenue offers units with in unit laundry.
No, 12906 83rd Avenue does not have a pool.
No, 12906 83rd Avenue does not have accessible units.
Yes, 12906 83rd Avenue has units with dishwashers.
