181 SUMMERFIELD DR - Palm Valley, FL apartments for rent
181 SUMMERFIELD DR
181 Summerfield Drive, Palm Valley, FL 32082
Off market
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
In Palm Valley, FL, the average rent is $2,049 for a 2-bedroom and $3,300 for a 3-bedroom.
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of 181 SUMMERFIELD DR's amenities include In unit laundry, Dishwasher, and Garage. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
181 SUMMERFIELD DR is not currently offering any rent specials.
In unit laundry, Dishwasher, Garage, Recently renovated, Air conditioning, Ceiling fan
Price and availability
Prices last verified by 181 SUMMERFIELD DR almost 5 years ago
There aren't any 3 bedrooms available. Turn on alerts to be notified once there are.
Find apartments similar to 181 SUMMERFIELD DR
How many bedrooms do you need?
Similar nearby apartments for rent
We are still finding apartments similar to 181 SUMMERFIELD DR. Check back soon.
Location
181 Summerfield Drive, Palm Valley, FL 32082•Neighborhood: Palm Valley
Contact for office hours
Amenities
In Unit Laundry
Dishwasher
Garage
Recently Renovated
Air Conditioning
Ceiling Fan
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Oven
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionBeautifully renovated brick, cul de sac single family home in Summerfield. 3bed/4bed/flex room with closet and built ins, 2 full baths and oversized 2 car garage. Walk or ride bikes to the Beach, Lodge or Cabana Club. A rated Elementary school PV Rawlings next door. Whole house is wood grain tile plank floors, new HVAC and ducting, all new windows, wood burning fireplace, screened lanai with summer kitchen and water view. Bathrooms completely remodeled. Plantation shutters throughout, ss appliances, gas cooktop, cabinets in laundry room , 2 pantries for lots of storage. New kitchen cabinetry with farm house sink and quartz countertops. Would prefer a 12 month lease, but will consider 6 month.Utilities and washer and dryer not included. Refrigerator is provided.Owner/AGent
Beautifully renovated brick, cul de sac single family home in Summerfield. 3bed/4bed/flex room with closet and built ins, 2 full baths and oversized 2 car garage. Walk or ride bikes to the Beach, Lodge or Cabana Club. A rated Elementary school PV Rawlings next door. Whole house is wood grain tile plank floors, new HVAC and ducting, all new windows, wood burning fireplace, screened lanai with summer kitchen and water view. Bathrooms completely remodeled. Plantation shutters throughout, ss appliances, gas cooktop, cabinets in laundry room , 2 pantries for lots of storage. New kitchen cabinetry with farm house sink and quartz countertops. Would prefer a 12 month lease, but will consider 6 month.Utilities and washer and dryer not included. Refrigerator is provided.Owner/AGent