883 South Curtis Avenue - Fayetteville, AR apartments for rent
883 South Curtis Avenue
883 South Curtis Avenue, Fayetteville, AR 72701
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
883 South Curtis Avenue has a unit available for $1,140 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Fayetteville, AR, the average rent is $750 for a studio, $1,220 for a 1-bedroom, $1,285 for a 2-bedroom, and $1,678 for a 3-bedroom.
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
883 South Curtis Avenue is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 883 South Curtis Avenue is pet-friendly.
No, 883 South Curtis Avenue does not offer parking.
No, 883 South Curtis Avenue does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 883 South Curtis Avenue does not have a pool.
No, 883 South Curtis Avenue does not have accessible units.
No, 883 South Curtis Avenue does not have units with dishwashers.
No, 883 South Curtis Avenue does not have units with air conditioning.
Find apartments similar to 883 South Curtis Avenue
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
883 South Curtis Avenue, Fayetteville, AR 72701•Neighborhood: Mount Sequoyah South
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
Dogs Allowed
Property amenities
Dogs Allowed
Pet Friendly
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 883 South Curtis Avenue. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property Description*Please note this is a no cat property, 2 dogs under 20 lbs each are allowed with applicable pet fees*
This cozy duplex features three bedrooms, two full bathrooms located in a vibrant neighborhood with convenient access to parks, schools, and local amenities, this property offers both comfort and convenience close to everything Fayetteville has to offer.
We do not advertise on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace.
We strive to provide a rental experience that is both cost-effective and convenient. That's why we offer a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) designed to address common renter needs and provide valuable services for our residents. The RBP includes renter's insurance, pest control, air filter delivery, utility setup assistance, credit building, and more for $45.00/month, which is required with the rental.
This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.
*Please note this is a no cat property, 2 dogs under 20 lbs each are allowed with applicable pet fees*
This cozy duplex features three bedrooms, two full bathrooms located in a vibrant neighborhood with convenient access to parks, schools, and local amenities, this property offers both comfort and convenience close to everything Fayetteville has to offer.
We do not advertise on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace.
We strive to provide a rental experience that is both cost-effective and convenient. That's why we offer a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) designed to address common renter needs and provide valuable services for our residents. The RBP includes renter's insurance, pest control, air filter delivery, utility setup assistance, credit building, and more for $45.00/month, which is required with the rental.
This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.